401 Robert Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6362338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 401 Robert Avenue
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1479
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.018 / -81.7655
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33880
  • Subdivision: Jan Phyl Village
  • Elementary School: Pinewood Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Lake Region
  • Provided by: ON-TARGET REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Danny Quinones
  • 407-743-2748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning single story home in Winter Haven! Built in 2019,this 3 bedroom,2 badthroom residence boasts 1,479 Square Feet of living space, perfect for who is seeking a modern and spacious retreat. With its large lot size of approximately 8,224 Square Feet, you'll have ample space for outdoor activities and entertaining. Enjoy the beautiful lakes and parks in Winter Haven, including access to boating and the public boat ramp at Lake Hartridge Nature Park. Take a stroll or stay active on the fitness trail at Inman Park, or catch a skate session at the Winter Haven Skate Park. Fresh produce and local goods are just a short drive away at the Winter Haven Farmers Market. Enjoy all of this and most importantly, No HOA! Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of paradise! SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY'!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1195.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: JAN PHYL VILLAGE UNIT 10 PB 45 PG 38 BLK M LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-25-354100-013140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 11th Street Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,900.00 ($132.72 / sqft )

104 11th Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in one of Winter Havens most established and sought after neighborhoods. Situated on a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938332
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Westphal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Warbler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$279,995.00 ($110.89 / sqft )

3952 Warbler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Queens Cove! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in the highly desirable community of Queens Cove in Winter Haven. NO CDD and low HOA. Minutes from Legoland, hospitals,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146840
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Harrison Perez Collazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Avenue G Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

317 Avenue G Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a truly unique architectural gem in the heart of Winter Haven. Inspired by the timeless design style of Frank Lloyd Wright, this beautifully maintained home offers character, warmth, and dist

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406631
  2. Provided by MBA REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paola Arias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$280,000.00 ($95.60 / sqft )

292 Spirit Landings Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. MAKE AN OFFER ON This better than new construction stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just 2 years young and beautifully maintainedready for you to move right in! Step into a bright an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2929 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Marisol Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Majestic Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$265,000.00 ($108.87 / sqft )

1533 Majestic Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**SELLERS OFFERING $5,000 CLOSING COST CREDIT** Welcome to the community of Eagle Landing in beautiful SE Winter Haven, Florida. This newer home features 4 Bedrooms/2.5 Bathrooms with a spacious two s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960031
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cheryl Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice