15807 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15807 Sweet Lemon Way
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $752,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3784
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4353 / -81.6211
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Highlandssummerlake Grvs Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Summerlake Elementary
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Provided by: SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Isabel Sirizzotti
  • 407-574-7048
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious SummerLake community, perfectly positioned on a corner lot for ultimate privacy and curb appeal. This stunning residence features fully owned solar panels, offering energy savings with no monthly payments and sustainable living at its finest. Step inside to discover spacious, integrated living areas filled with natural light, ideal for entertaining or creating cherished family moments. The main floor bedroom with a private bath provides comfort and flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. The kitchen, equipped with stainless steel appliances and ample counter space, seamlessly connects to the dining and living areas, creating a true heart of the home. Upstairs, retreat to three carpeted bedrooms and a versatile loft, perfect for work, study, or play. One of the propertys most unique features is the private mother in law suite above the detached garage, accessible via its own rear entrance, offering independence and privacy for extended family, guests, or even a home office. Enjoy Floridas beautiful weather from the screened porch, a serene outdoor escape for relaxation or entertaining. With its thoughtful layout, exceptional features, and prime location near top rated schools, local amenities, and major highways, this home embodies the perfect combination of luxury, functionality, and Florida lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own this extraordinary propertyschedule your private showing today and experience the ultimate in comfort and elegance!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2867.00
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 58.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highlands at Summerlake Groves Assoc.
  • Association Phone: Michelle Bibeau
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLANDS AT SUMMERLAKE GROVES PHASE 2 91/36 LOT 227
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-27-2736-02-270
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11145 Hollow Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$894,990.00 ($236.15 / sqft )

11145 Hollow Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Seacliff. This two story all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367437
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402286
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jasmine Martz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$785,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361580
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Foltz Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$874,900.00 ($223.87 / sqft )

1231 Foltz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the serene, lakefront community of Hull Island, this meticulously maintained corner lot home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious bonus/game room. The Dorchester floor plan deli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393970
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Elisabeth Rusnak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$869,900.00 ($189.44 / sqft )

15518 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves in Horizon West. Built in 2018, this spacious two story residence offers over 3,600 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$734,990.00 ($191.45 / sqft )

3439 Buoy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for a 4 bedroom home in Winter Garden with lake views, a private office, and a 3 car garage in a gated community? Welcome to 3439 Buoy Circle, a well maintained single family residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Solivan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16294 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$710,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

16294 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step inside this gorgeous 2024 built bungalow style home featuring a fully detached STUDIO apartment with its own entrance, perfect for guests, in laws, or potential rental income. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403794
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elliott Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice