151 Washington Street 209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6359009 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 151 Washington Street 209
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5442 / -81.3763
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Metropolitanlk Eola
  • Building: Metropolitanlk Eola
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como
  • High School: Edgewater
  • Provided by: ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Craig Swetnam
  • 407-901-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced reduced! Come and check this large upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home at The Metropolitan at Lake Eola. The Metropolitan is centrally located right on Lake Eola and an easy walk to Orange Ave, Dr Phillips Center, The Amway Center, and everything else that Downtown has to offer. Secured building, onsite fitness center, community pool and club room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Bond
  • Association Phone: 689-255-6260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: METROPOLITAN AT LAKE EOLA CONDO 7630/3798 UNIT 209 WITH PARKING SPACE 94 AND STORAGE SPACE 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-5626-02-090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • View: City
  • Views: 138
  • Zoning Code: AC-3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1308, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$186,550.00 ($222.88 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1308 Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. Welcome to this stylish and modern condo located in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its sleek design and incredible location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124183
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2014, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$200,000.00 ($163.53 / sqft )

300 South Street 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at the Grande in Downtown Orlando! This unit features a desirable split floor plan with a private balcony overlooking the serene community cour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6394367
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2008, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,900.00 ($268.70 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated city living at 105 S Court Avenue, Unit 2008, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This high rise residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310613
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNRISE REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Tellone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 South Street 6007, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$224,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

206 South Street 6007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring all offers! Tastefully remodeled condo at The Grande Downtown, where living is experiencing urban comfort and convenience. This condo features new luxury vinyl flooring in the main l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6314652
  2. Provided by BRIDGETTE ROSS P A
  3. Contact Bridgette Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Washington Street 611, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$195,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

151 Washington Street 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your urban oasis awaits in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA unit at The Metropolitan puts you directly across from Lake Eola Park, home to swan boats, Sunday Farmers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395456
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
  3. Contact Ozan Cifci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 321, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,000.00 ($193.10 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 321 More Like This

Live in the heart of Downtown Orlando in this inviting and well designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that blends comfort and convenience. Located on the quieter side of the community, this cozy yet spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: S5149073
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Wascar Baez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$215,000.00 ($294.93 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience high rise living at its finest in this stunning 15th floor retreat that perfectly captures the essence of downtown Orlando sophistication. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 2006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$179,500.00 ($241.26 / sqft )

300 South Street 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price correction! Live in the heart of Downtown Orland at The Grande! Welcome to 300 E South Street, a 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo with 744 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living. Enjoy a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947425
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME MY WAY
  3. Contact TK Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$217,500.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 Unit in SOLAIRE AT THE PLAZA on the 10th floor. This is a RARE unit with oversized patio/balcony with approximately 750 sq. ft. Priceless outdoor space for condo living! Stunning downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377142
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Liz Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 518, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$194,999.00 ($304.69 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 518 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this hip, trend forward 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence at the iconic 101 Eola Condominiums, perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown Orlandos coveted South Eola /

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380088
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice