2116 Limestone Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6358742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2116 Limestone Trail
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3101 / -81.5966
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Four Seasons At Orlando Ph 3c
  • Provided by: VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Susan Rinaldi
  • 407-861-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a Dominica Model home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, large beautiful kitchen, dining room, great room and she sits proudly on one of the largest private premium lots at the Four Seasons. The property size 47.73 x 193.98 x 70 x 189.18 and the backyard irrigation is ready to support a large pool and screen without the need to move pipes and sprinkler heads. The upgrades consist of refrigerator, back lit mirrors in the primary bathroom, plantation shutters, screened lanai and front porch, privacy wall on the lanai, all rooms were freshly painted, fenced yard with four (4) gates and a dog run on the side of the lanai. Also featuring indoor ceiling fans, wall paneling, trees planted in the backyard, gutters, heated towel rack in the primary bathroom, dedicated EV charging plug in the garage. All the mentioned upgrades were done after owner moving in. The primary suite is state of the art with two large walk in closets. The front bedroom has it's own private bathroom and the third bedroom is currently being used as an office with a large walk in closets. There is a half bath off the foyer. Our beautiful clubhouse has a large ballroom, billiard room, game room, gym, card room and a kitchen. There are two large pools plus a lap lane and a hot tub. Enjoy playing pickle ball, tennis and shuffleboard. We have so many activities that go on at the clubhouse each and every day. You can pick up our activity calendar at the clubhouse front desk. The Four Seasons is entwined through out Mystic Dunes Golf Club. You can enjoy playing golf and having lunch or dinner at their restaurant with a discount for residents. You will absolutely love living at K. Hovanian's Four Seasons at Orlando in Kissimmee. Stop by and visit our private gated community or call me for a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 418.68
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Estefany Abastida
  • Association Phone: 407-479-9034
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUR SEASONS AT ORLANDO PH 3C & 3D PB 32 PGS 159-165 LOT 484
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-27-3428-0001-4840
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289038
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanna Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sawyer Palm Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$620,000.00 ($166.44 / sqft )

1811 Sawyer Palm Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of the magic at Solara Resort! This stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath is designed for relaxation, fun, and entertainment. From the moment you step into the grand foyer, youll be impressed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340316
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Gladys Bezerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$624,900.00 ($168.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Emerald Island Oasis! This stunning 7 bedroom pool home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and investment potential. Nestled within Emerald Island Resort, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373101
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Katie Berk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$624,900.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

1545 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful Key West style single family home located in the desirable Patriots Landing at Reunion Resort. Perfect as a primary residence or a luxurious vacation retreat. This lakefront property has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402962
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($140.78 / sqft )

9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9035 Sunshine Ridge Loop Your Dream Investment or Vacation Home in Solara Resort: Step into luxury and profitability with this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom fully furnished home in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4468 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362805
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BEST REALTY
  3. Contact Antonio Dugin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2187 Tripoli Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

2187 Tripoli Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully and tastefully decorated, this exceptional 8 bedroom, 6 bath single family pool home is located within the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort, one of the premier resort communi

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370662
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice