436 Ocean Course Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356961 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 436 Ocean Course Avenue
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $449,800
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1914
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2859 / -81.6445
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South North Prcl P
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yipsy Sanchez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 436 Ocean Course Ave your perfect investment opportunity in the world renowned ChampionsGate Resort! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a unique blend of luxury, comfort, and income potential. Whether youre a local or international investor, this turn key property is ready to generate immediate rental income through short term rentals or serve as your private vacation retreat near Disney and Orlandos top attractions. Step inside to a bright and modern open floor plan with elegant finishes, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, and spacious living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. Each bedroom is stylishly decorated, and the home features a private screened pool and spa, providing the ultimate Florida resort lifestyle. Located in the gated ChampionsGate Resort, residents and guests enjoy access to world class amenities at The Oasis Clubincluding a resort style pool, lazy river, splash park, restaurant, bar, movie theater, fitness center, and golf courses. With its prime location, proven rental demand, and full furnishings included, this property is a smart investment and a lifestyle upgrade. Dont miss the chance to own a piece of Central Floridas thriving vacation home market!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: admin@retreatcg.com / Naymill Rivera
  • Association Phone: 407-232-6145
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH NORTH PARCEL PH 1 PB 26 PGS 147-153 LOT 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-25-27-5129-0001-0940
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: 01
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9053 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,900.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

9053 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse in the sought after Champions Gate community. This move in ready home features 1,902 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328880
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$409,999.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

8934 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Smart investors and vacation home buyers searching for a turnkey 5 bedroom townhome in ChampionsGate with private pool and short term rental potential, this is your opportunity. This fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402715
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9075 Dogleg Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($193.49 / sqft )

9075 Dogleg Dr More Like This

?? PRICE REDUCED TO $410,000 MOTIVATED SELLER! Turnkey 4BD/3BA fully furnished pool home in ChampionsGate one of Orlando's highest performing short term rental communities. Income ready from day on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144856
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karina Garate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$410,000.00 ($202.97 / sqft )

392 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished modern home features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private pool, offering the perfect blend of luxury and comfort. Ideally located in The Azur Resort, the property is de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359796
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Rua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

974 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular residence located at 974 Splash Shot, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathroomsperfect for families seeking comfort and style. The home offers bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134421
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Splash Shot Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1002 Splash Shot Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence located at 1002 Splash Shot, Davenport, a home designed to combine comfort, style, and the perfect location. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134445
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($176.60 / sqft )

270 Captiva Drive Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream and beautiful home well maintaned and well decorated! This exquisite fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath townhouse, short term rental community, perfect for both relaxation and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348209
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Bruno Dasilva, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Famagusta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$415,000.00 ($193.65 / sqft )

347 Famagusta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living at its finest! This nearly new 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse was built just two years ago and comes FULLY FURNISHED by professional designers. Featuring a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357502
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alina Budisteanu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 635 Longboat Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($219.83 / sqft )

635 Longboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise in Davenport awaits!!! This spectacular 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is like new and beautifully decorated, ready to enjoy from day one. Located in a resort style complex, it offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132314
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Yulimar Betancourt Caldera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($218.91 / sqft )

1144 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY: This Fully Furnished and well decorated Vacation Home located in one of the best Short Term Rental communities Championgate! Great rate of returns for investors or simply

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6255955
  2. Provided by ARION REALTY
  3. Contact Shiqing Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice