1317 Margina Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6356149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1317 Margina Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $328,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1823 / -81.0236
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Fairway
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  • Contact: Janice Montanez Ortiz
  • 407-600-7542
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy cozy outdoor living verry nice size enclosed pool and spacious patioperfect for entertaining or relaxing under the Florida sun. Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting layout with ample natural light throughout. Located just 7 minutes from world famous Daytona Beach and 12 minutes from Daytona International Speedway, this home is perfectly situated for beach lovers and racing enthusiasts alike. Whether youre looking for a vacation getaway, investment opportunity, or your forever home, this property has it all! ? Dont miss your chance to live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1517.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Wall Furnace
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Other
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK 31 FAIRWAY UNIT 2 MB 27 PGS 82-83 INC PER OR 4074 PG 2025 PER OR 7086 PG 3180 PER OR 7092 PG 4274 PER OR 7143 PG 3908
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32114 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5340-08-31-0160
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: 02R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 117 Meadowbrook Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$389,900.00 ($133.57 / sqft )

117 Meadowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home is perfectly situated in the desirable Indigo Lakes subdivision just 3 minutes to the Daytona International Speedway, 5 mi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947424
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Terry Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Suwanee Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$317,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

1238 Suwanee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1238 Suwanee Road in Fairway Estates! This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath Daytona Beach home offers versatile living spaces and modern updates designed for comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948237
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Daytona Beach low maintenance home with 3 Beds including 2nd Floor Loft , 3 Full Baths, First floor Primary, Florida Room in Tranquil & Desirable location. Welcome to 524 Crooked Stick Drive nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318020
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Kandi Schromm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$325,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

101 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Great sized 3 bedroom 3 full bath 2 car garage single family residence in Indigo. Fantastic living room full of natural light and a tall vaulted ceiling. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and a full bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223600
  2. Provided by New Edge Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Braeburn Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$349,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

255 Braeburn Circle More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located in the Pebble Creek section of Indigo! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a flexible layout with over 1900 sq ft under air. Both the primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224109
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Suwanee Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$317,500.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

1238 Suwanee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224796
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Crooked Stick Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$337,500.00 ($101.69 / sqft )

524 Crooked Stick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Ruthbern Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

1405 Ruthbern Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, newly remodeled ranch in Fairway Estates is the epitome of move in ready. Featuring a thoughtful split floor plan with dual primary suites, this home offers maximum privacy and versati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226139
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Beach Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$299,000.00 ($132.01 / sqft )

830 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

''Excellent investment property!'' Step inside this beautifully updated estate home welcomed by timeless charm & modern upgrades. The main residence features a front porch wood & vinyl flooring, spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222728
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Meadowbrook Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$389,900.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

117 Meadowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath two story home is perfectly situated in the desirable Indigo Lakes subdivision just 3 minutes to the Daytona International Speedway, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice