205 Hummingbird Pass, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6352030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Hummingbird Pass
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2579 / -81.5777
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Lake Wilson Preserve
  • Elementary School: Loughman Oaks Elem
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • Provided by: RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  • Contact: Will LaValle
  • 407-629-6330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through. Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Lake Wilson Preserve, offering comfort, space, and classic Florida living. The screened in pool and spa create the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or weekend get togethers. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space, while both bathrooms have been tastefully updated. Major systemsincluding the HVAC, water heater, and applianceshave been replaced within the past few years, providing added peace of mind. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this home checks all the boxes. The location is hard to beatjust minutes from Disney, ChampionsGate, shopping, dining, and easy access to I 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Loughman Oaks Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Lacquaniti
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE WILSON PRESERVE PB 125 PGS 37-39 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-02-701010-000870
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$379,950.00 ($151.98 / sqft )

101 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 101 Kildrummy Drive, a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sanctuary at West Haven in Davenport, Florida. Offering 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149077
  2. Provided by MCCORMACK REALTY AND RENTERS C
  3. Contact Anne-Marie McCormack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Aberdeen Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($164.94 / sqft )

193 Aberdeen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 193 Aberdeen Street, Davenport, FL! This beautiful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style in a peaceful community setting. Featuring a bright open floor plan, spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376344
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Windsor Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($176.91 / sqft )

112 Windsor Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Former model home in The Abbey at West Haven, a private gated enclave ideally positioned just minutes from ChampionsGate and approximately 20 minutes from Walt Disney World, offering an exceptional op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$419,000.00 ($167.00 / sqft )

523 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this fully furnished pool home in the Sanctuary at West Haven. The open layout and vaulted ceilings create a bright, welcoming atmosphere from the moment you w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103583
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Gillian Redman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$474,900.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

213 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptionally spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Davenport, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400714
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Pinewood Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

151 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the highly desirable **Pinewood Country Estates**, this expansive two story pool home offers a rare opportunity to secure space, location, and long term potentialall in one compelling pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386731
  2. Provided by HEROES REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Armando Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$445,000.00 ($176.24 / sqft )

1027 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful vacation home located in the gated community of The Sanctuary. This model perfect pool home sits on a quiet cul de sac and offers a private pool area with a relaxing water feature. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403584
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Balmoral Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$387,900.00 ($155.16 / sqft )

513 Balmoral Drive More Like This

Check out this impressive 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the secure gated community of The Sanctuary at West Haven. With 1,850 square feet of living space, a spacious two car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149030
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2268 Derwent Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$449,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

2268 Derwent Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This spacious, newly built, and well appointed home in Davenport is priced to sell and ready for its next owner. The expansive great room offers the perfect setting for everyday living, entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403200
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Ole Mussenden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice