3132 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3132 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3154 / -81.6805
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Villa At Regal Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Davenport Elem
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Provided by: THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Glauco Pochine
  • 786-241-7619
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in an extraordinary location, this townhouse invites you to experience the tropical lifestyle of Florida. With its features, you can enjoy 4 bedrooms spread over two levels, a spacious kitchen, and a great room designed for functional family living and enjoyment. I invite you to explore this fantastic turnkey property in Regal Palms Resort a well maintained home that comes fully furnished! The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and the bathroom vanity is very well kept. Sliding doors in the living room lead to the back porch, perfect for relaxing and entertaining guests. The HVAC system and water heater are in excellent condition! This property can be used as a short term or long term rental, a permanent residence, or a vacation home perfectly adaptable to your needs. Its fantastic location is just minutes from Orlandos major theme parks and attractions, with easy access to I 4 and close to local restaurants and shops. Pack your bags and move in now Ill take care of the rest. Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Davenport Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1172.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Villas at Regal Palms
  • Association Phone: (863) 424-61-41
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT REGAL PALMS A CONDOMINIUM OR 7112 PG 1867-1970 & OR 7459 PG 460-560 UNIT 441 & AN UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999947-004410
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 705 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

705 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market,This fully furnished townhome is Located in the highly sought after vacation community of Regal Palms at Highland Reserve, it is conveniently close to theme parks, shopping, and re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370925
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Restrepo, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,500.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

2540 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see this fully furnished 4 bedroom/3 bath townhome in Royal Palms in Davenport. Master bedroom is located on the main floor. Main bedroom upstairs has a covered porch to enjoy the beautiful morni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957965
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Halbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,500.00 ($144.20 / sqft )

2205 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury resort style living in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa! This beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and investment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405268
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$299,990.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

247 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream getaway just minutes from the magic of Disney World! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Kissimmee combines comfort, style, and unbeatable location. From the moment y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327908
  2. Provided by YELLOW ROCK REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bruno Magri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Fan Palm Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$306,990.00 ($124.49 / sqft )

1735 Fan Palm Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This private, gated community offers the perfect location at an affordable price. Located directly off Highway 27 and I 192 with qui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405096
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Coco Plum Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$309,900.00 ($164.14 / sqft )

273 Coco Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a versatile and beautifully updated corner lot property offering two separate living spaces, perfect for multi generational living, rental income, or added privacy. The lockout unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146318
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Mango Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$310,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

275 Mango Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse is great with an end unit with no neighbor or no house in one side with spacious green field you can watch and your kids can run and play and you can watch them from your own kitchen, l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149549
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$310,000.00 ($149.25 / sqft )

2744 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Its Time to purchase your Own Vacation Home Zoned for Short Term Rentals! Welcome to this beautifully fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302222
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Bella Vista Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

2616 Bella Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/3.5 townhouse with an open floor plan. This Disney Area resort townhouse is located in the Water Stone Community off Hwy 27 and 3 mi from I 4. The house is in exceptional condition. The op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099941
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Calabria Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$315,000.00 ($151.66 / sqft )

702 Calabria Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this cozy 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Bermuda model end unit, nestled within the esteemed neighborhood of Regal Palms, an exclusive private and gated Resort community. Some recen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6158853
  2. Provided by HOPKEY REALTY
  3. Contact Uno Sorlie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice