8990 Stinger Drive, CHAMPIONS GATE, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6351210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8990 Stinger Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $424,500
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1902
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2617 / -81.6453
  • County: POLK
  • City: CHAMPIONS GATE
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph J 2 J 3
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jill Tebeau
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Price! Heres your chance to own a stunning property in one of Central Floridas most sought after luxury resort communities! This beautifully furnished and professionally decorated townhouse, built in 2017, offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout that feels both elegant and inviting. The spacious gourmet kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining area and family room, leading out to a covered lanai and private screened in pool ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,902 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home also includes a dedicated laundry room and a luxurious master suite. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the ceramic tile in wet areas to the neutral color palette and high end finishes throughout. Located within the gated Champions Gate Resort, residents and guests enjoy 24 hour security and access to an array of world class amenities including two championship golf courses, a resort style clubhouse, multiple pools, a lazy river, splash park, water slides, fitness center, arcade, theater, and more. With its unbeatable location just minutes from Disney World, Universal Studios, premier shopping, and dining, this property is an exceptional choice for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental. With professional property management already in place and strong booking potential in 2025 and beyond, this home offers a truly effortless ownership experience and an incredible investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 389.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COURTNEY WALKER / THE ICON TEAM
  • Association Phone: 407.787.2614
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH J-2 & J-3 PB 24 PGS 181-188 LOT 89
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5128-0001-0890
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: SHORT TERM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1613 Pelican Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($200.52 / sqft )

1613 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

A PROPERTY WITH UNLIMITED OPPORTUNITIES AND NO RENTAL RESTRICTIONS!FULLY FURNISHED!!! Located in The Enclaves at Festival, this residence enjoys a prime location in close proximity to Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103916
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Captiva Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($168.71 / sqft )

130 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose this GREAT OPPORTUNITY...Fully furniture (additional package) with thematic Rooms, beautiful thematic loft, elegant decoration.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139426
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maybe Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($147.28 / sqft )

232 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity in Champions Pointe Davenport. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers 1,944 square feet of living space with a functional open concept layout connecting the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145535
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glorianyel Sandoval Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 248 Nine Iron Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($147.28 / sqft )

248 Nine Iron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145545
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glorianyel Sandoval Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Stoney Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($195.73 / sqft )

680 Stoney Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish 2023 built 3BR/2.5BA townhome The main floor offers beautiful tile flooring, a convenient powder bath, and an open concept kitchen that flows into the great roomperfect for ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriele Profeta Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Trikomo Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

625 Trikomo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning townhome located in the highly desirable Davenport/Disney area. This spacious home features an open concept layout with modern finishes, a bright kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Natalia Potlog
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 344 Famagusta Dr Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$385,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

344 Famagusta Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhouse featuring a versatile den/loft and private pool in the premier Azur Resort community. NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND. Four units next to each other availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405942
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mihai Echim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Dogleg Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

9043 Dogleg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Well Booked vacation home! Welcome to 9043 Dogleg Dr. This stunning, professionally decorated "home away from home" is now available. This is the perfect opportunity to make this fully furnished, be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1092 Leader Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($203.24 / sqft )

1092 Leader Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully designed turn key Champions Gate townhome just steps from the resorts amazing water park and minutes from Walt Disney World. Perfect for families who love comfort, fun, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397909
  2. Provided by EPIC FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Casey Hatfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Challenge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,000.00 ($184.01 / sqft )

1188 Challenge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This professionally designed vacation home offers an exceptional investment opportunity in Champions Gate Resort. This beautifully furnished four bedroom, three bathroom townhome features a private po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406476
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE INTERNATIONAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Helen Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice