7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6348697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7330 Westpointe Boulevard 432
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 842
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5168 / -81.49
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Dunes Private Residenc
  • Building: Bermuda Dunes Private Residence
  • Elementary School: Westpointe Elementary
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Kristi Matthew
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy stunning golf course views from this light filled 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a private balcony overlooking the greens. The spacious living room features built in shelving, while the bedroom offers a convenient separate vanity area connected to the ensuite bath. All appliances are included for move in ease. Located in a gated community, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, park, dog park, and more. Perfect for year round living or a low maintenance retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 842.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Gotha Middle
  • School Elementary: Westpointe Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes/Brenda Bowman
  • Association Phone: 604-578-2060
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA DUNES PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8549/0190 UNIT 432
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-00-432
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 432
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351373
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273470
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362339
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342039
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity property leased third floor 3 bed 2 full bath at metrowest desire area tile floors through out new appliances near main highways universal parks and more. Gated community with 24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328650
  2. Provided by SIECKEL, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Diaz Sieckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$165,000.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Melissa Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$175,000.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location Ideal Investment Opportunity Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offering nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286295
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice