1823 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6345286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1823 Ibis Bay Court
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5747 / -81.5133
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: OCOEE
  • Zipcode: 34761
  • Subdivision: Ocoee Lndgs
  • Provided by: P3 REALTY GROUP BROWARD, LLC.
  • Contact: Sarnia Michel
  • 754-366-6468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath home in great community. Close to major highways and shopping centers. Kiddy playground in community makes it perfect for families. Seller will consider all REASONABLE offers. DU approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1943.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OCOEE LANDINGS HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other
  • Legal Description: OCOEE LANDINGS 98/97 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-28-6154-00-490
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: PUD-COMM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2466 Anacostia Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

2466 Anacostia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 2466 Anacostia Avea spacious, beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home set in one of Ocoees most desirable family friendly neighborhoods, perfectly positioned directly acro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3324 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360238
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Roman Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Lancer Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$450,000.00 ($150.91 / sqft )

774 Lancer Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellers with a HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 774 Lancer Circle, a beautifully maintained home located on an oversized corner lot in a sought after lakefront community on Starke Lake. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366871
  2. Provided by VALIANT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lou Forges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Herring Gull Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($42.92 / sqft )

528 Herring Gull Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet, gated residential community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Highway 438. This spacious ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393970
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Dane Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3090 Timber Hawk Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$495,000.00 ($103.13 / sqft )

3090 Timber Hawk Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

"SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353745
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2196 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$449,900.00 ($109.49 / sqft )

2196 Laurel Blossom Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom 4 bath 2 story home located in the forest trails neighborhood off clarcona ocoee road. Home backs to woods and then the west orange trail. New roof in 2025. Two new hvac syst

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Suzi Molasso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Merlot Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($149.19 / sqft )

430 Merlot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering an impressive 2,460 sq ft of living space and 3,251 sq ft total area. Built with durabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143888
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Alberto Tse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Hill Avenue, OCOEE, FL 34761
$497,000.00 ($152.64 / sqft )

600 Hill Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NO HOA Fully remodeled 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home on an expansive .27 acre lot in Ocoee with no HOA, located near local lakes and outdoor recreation. Offering 2,376 sq ft of updated living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384389
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2890 Cullens Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$470,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

2890 Cullens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Beautiful two story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs for added privacy. The remodeled kitchen (2025) boasts granite counte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392294
  2. Provided by HUDSON ORLANDO, LLC
  3. Contact Kerlon Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2253 Great Egret Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$478,990.00 ($168.90 / sqft )

2253 Great Egret Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to The Reserve at Lake Meadows, a new single family home community with easy access to major roadways, charming shops and dining, all while being in the scenic s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883199
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Ibis Bay Court, OCOEE, FL 34761
$469,900.00 ($174.81 / sqft )

1945 Ibis Bay Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to a beautifully maintained home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Ocoee. Built by K. Hovnanian and featuring the popular Sherrington floor plan, this home offers a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Veronica Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice