3596 Beach Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6344989 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3596 Beach Drive Se
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $3,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1912
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7373 / -82.6275
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Provided by: KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Lisa Grey
  • 727-490-9000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ultimate St. Pete Waterfront Escape Fully Furnished & Turnkey! Make your winter getaway dreams a reality in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat on desirable Coquina Key available for 4 months or longer stays. Step out onto your private dock with direct, deep water access perfect for boating, paddleboarding, fishing, or simply soaking up the coastal breeze. From your spacious waterfront porch, enjoy breathtaking sunrises and panoramic views that set the tone for relaxed, waterfront living. Inside, the bright open concept layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a day on the water. The primary suite offers serene sunrise views and private porch access, perfect for quiet mornings with coffee in hand. Location, location, location! Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from Downtown St. Petes vibrant dining, shopping, and arts scene and only a short drive to the Gulf beaches. This turnkey rental includes all utilities (water, sewer, trash, internet, and lawn care) plus washer/dryer, garage, and a circular driveway for easy parking. Available from late November through September. Just bring your suitcase everything else is ready for you. Dont miss your chance to live the true St. Pete waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1272.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NONE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-17-18036-039-0190
  • View: Water
  • Views: 143
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5897 5th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5897 5th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in sought after Bahama Park is everything a Florida rental should be. From the moment you arrive, the quality of the renovations is evident, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482803
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026 More Like This

Fully Furnished (30 day minimum) Turn Key Rental in Waterfront 2BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Waterside at Coquina Key. Watch sunrise & dolphins from the master balcony! Features 1 king bed (master w/ en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410182
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully decorated corner unit condo offering a peaceful setting and charming water views of Little Bayou from your private deck. This second floor walk up features both front and rear access, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507136
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beach Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,200.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

5174 Beach Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this bright and airy fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated community of Waterside at Coquina Key! With an open floor plan and incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484379
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is truly one of Floridas best kept secrets. This beautifully furnished waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect vacation getaway and is ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479406
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N B1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,125.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2BR unit w/ den! Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389327
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 62nd Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1301 62nd Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated four bedroom, two bath split plan home available for lease in the heart of South St. Petersburg. This solid block home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498514
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,250.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

4751 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Waterside at Coquina Key, a gated, resort style waterfront community your own island life! This beautifully fully furnished renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492859
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Mangrove Point, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

24 Mangrove Point Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Breathtaking Sunrise Views Wake up to glorious open water sunrises over Little Bayou in this exquisitely appointed townhome, ideally located in the gated waterfront en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497564
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Donna Godsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly renovated and beautifully decorated turnkey condo in the North Village of Waterside at Coquina Key. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence features a private balcony overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507203
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice