4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507136 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1024
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7241 / -82.6307
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Provided by: REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Shirley Rigo, PA
  • 727-258-5888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully decorated corner unit condo offering a peaceful setting and charming water views of Little Bayou from your private deck. This second floor walk up features both front and rear access, abundant natural light, and a quiet atmosphere perfect for relaxing or seasonal living.Waterside at Coquina Key South. On Little Bayou open thru to Tampa Bay Located in the highly desirable South Village community, residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities including two heated pools, pickleball, volleyball, basketball, tennis courts, dog park, fitness center, yacht club with bar, yoga classes, library, and a full calendar of weekly social events. Enjoy favorites such as Taco Tuesday, Spaghetti Night, holiday celebrations, and festive boat parades participate as much or as little as you like while still enjoying the tranquility of this peaceful community. Convenient pet friendly rental, no size restrictions with a $250 pet fee paid directly to owner thru management co. Association application fee of $100 paid directly to the association. Available Sept thru Mid Jan ask about seasonal rates. Booked mid Jan to mid April 2027
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Living Area: 1024.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dan Graham
  • Association Phone: 727-821-1240
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-32-17-95095-051-8054
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: D Furnished
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 935 17th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,195.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

935 17th Avenue S More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully recently updated duplex, featuring two identical sister units each 2200 sq ft and 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501972
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5897 5th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5897 5th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in sought after Bahama Park is everything a Florida rental should be. From the moment you arrive, the quality of the renovations is evident, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482803
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026 More Like This

Fully Furnished (30 day minimum) Turn Key Rental in Waterfront 2BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Waterside at Coquina Key. Watch sunrise & dolphins from the master balcony! Features 1 king bed (master w/ en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410182
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beach Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,200.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

5174 Beach Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this bright and airy fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated community of Waterside at Coquina Key! With an open floor plan and incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484379
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is truly one of Floridas best kept secrets. This beautifully furnished waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect vacation getaway and is ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479406
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N B1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,125.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2BR unit w/ den! Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389327
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 62nd Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1301 62nd Terrace S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated four bedroom, two bath split plan home available for lease in the heart of South St. Petersburg. This solid block home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498514
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly renovated and beautifully decorated turnkey condo in the North Village of Waterside at Coquina Key. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence features a private balcony overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507203
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,750.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

323 15th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this new townhome just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and steps from Tropicana Field, offering the perfect blend of modern design, location, and value. Situated in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Coquina Key Drive Se A Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

5280 Coquina Key Drive Se A Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional luxury first floor waterfront condo with sweeping open views of Tampa Bay and an expansive brick patio perfect for relaxing, dining, or watching the water. This beautifully appointed 2BR/1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507627
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice