1301 62nd Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498514 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1301 62nd Terrace S
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7115 / -82.6515
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: West Wedgewood Park 3rd Add
  • Elementary School: Lakewood Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Vincent Arcuri
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated four bedroom, two bath split plan home available for lease in the heart of South St. Petersburg. This solid block home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering a clean, modern feel with all the upgrades todays renters are looking for. The spacious layout features an open living and dining area with updated finishes throughout, including marble accents and a fresh, contemporary design. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and flexibility, ideal for roommates, families, or a work from home setup. Additional features include a one car garage with laundry and a large, functional layout that lives comfortably day to day. Conveniently located just off 67th Avenue South, the home offers easy access to Bay Vista Park, shopping, grocery stores, the Gulf beaches, and I 275 for quick travel north or south. Move in ready and available now. Clean, updated homes in this location do not come up often.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Terrazzo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1703.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lakewood Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-32-16-96804-004-0370
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5897 5th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5897 5th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in sought after Bahama Park is everything a Florida rental should be. From the moment you arrive, the quality of the renovations is evident, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482803
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026 More Like This

Fully Furnished (30 day minimum) Turn Key Rental in Waterfront 2BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Waterside at Coquina Key. Watch sunrise & dolphins from the master balcony! Features 1 king bed (master w/ en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410182
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

4805 Cobia Drive Se D Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully decorated corner unit condo offering a peaceful setting and charming water views of Little Bayou from your private deck. This second floor walk up features both front and rear access, abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507136
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5174 Beach Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,200.00 ($5.09 / sqft )

5174 Beach Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida waterfront lifestyle in this bright and airy fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated community of Waterside at Coquina Key! With an open floor plan and incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484379
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is truly one of Floridas best kept secrets. This beautifully furnished waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect vacation getaway and is ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479406
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 1st Avenue N B1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,125.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

1000 1st Avenue N B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2BR unit w/ den! Currently offering 1 month free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day on market accrued is not specific to current floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6389327
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4751 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,250.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

4751 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Waterside at Coquina Key, a gated, resort style waterfront community your own island life! This beautifully fully furnished renovated 2 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath townh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492859
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

201 Pompano Drive Se C Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Newly renovated and beautifully decorated turnkey condo in the North Village of Waterside at Coquina Key. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence features a private balcony overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507203
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,750.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

323 15th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this new townhome just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg and steps from Tropicana Field, offering the perfect blend of modern design, location, and value. Situated in the sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505690
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Coquina Key Drive Se A Furnishe, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($4.24 / sqft )

5280 Coquina Key Drive Se A Furnishe Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional luxury first floor waterfront condo with sweeping open views of Tampa Bay and an expansive brick patio perfect for relaxing, dining, or watching the water. This beautifully appointed 2BR/1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507627
  2. Provided by REVOLUTION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice