833 Bending Oak Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 833 Bending Oak Trail
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2290
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5557 / -81.6002
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Oaksbrandy Lake O
  • Elementary School: Tildenville Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Provided by: GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Lauren Bouchard
  • 407-380-3030
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and truly turn key, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is the kind of home where you can simply move in and start enjoying everything Winter Garden has to offer from day one, all while being located in the highly sought after Golf Cart District just moments from the heart of charming Downtown Winter Garden! From the moment you walk in, youre welcomed by bright, open living spaces, thoughtful design, and timeless finishes that make the home feel warm, elevated, and instantly inviting. Plantation shutters throughout add that polished custom touch, while the open concept layout creates the perfect flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite feels like its own private retreat, thoughtfully positioned away from the guest rooms so you can truly enjoy your own space. Wake up to beautiful open skies and unwind each evening with stunning sunset views right from your bedroom. This is townhome living exactly how it should be. Where else in Winter Garden can you enjoy a home like this, have pool access just a short walk away, and spend your weekends enjoying life instead of worrying about exterior upkeep? Lock it, leave it, travel when you want, and come home to a space that always feels effortlessly cared for. And the location? Its hard to beat! Bending Oak Trail offers that true neighborhood feel with peaceful evening walks, friendly neighbors, and a sense of community that makes you feel right at home, all while being just moments from the heart of Downtown Winter Gardenone of Central Floridas most beloved downtowns, known for its brick lined streets, incredible local restaurants, charming boutiques, cozy coffee shops, weekend Farmers Market, and year round community events that make this area so special. Hop on your golf cart and head down Plant Street for your morning coffee, dinner with friends, shopping, or an evening stroll. Even better, youre right next to the West Orange Trail, making morning bike rides, walks, and outdoor living part of your everyday lifestyle. With quick access to 429, the Turnpike, SR 50, Disney, Downtown Orlando, and Orlando International Airport, convenience is seamlessly built into daily life. Winter Garden continues to be one of Central Floridas most sought after communities, and opportunities to own something this move in ready, this well located, and at this price point are incredibly hard to find.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Tildenville Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 447.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS AT BRANDY LAKE 68/51 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-22-27-6124-00-400
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2228 Gopher Tortoise Terrace More Like This

This townhome in Longleaf at Oakland features a bright, open layout with plank vinyl flooring, granite countertops, fans new carpet and recessed lighting. The main level offers seamless flow for ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109117
  2. Provided by ASANO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leslie Campasano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13158 Bounty Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($197.90 / sqft )

13158 Bounty Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to The Ibis Model at Waterleigh! This beautiful, spacious town home with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Has all the space of a single family home, but with a carefree living. The kitchen is equipp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sascha Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Water Rose Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$395,000.00 ($225.07 / sqft )

5618 Water Rose Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome consists of three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a two car rear load garage. The kitchen, family room, combination living room and dining room, and a laundry room with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400788
  2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$399,900.00 ($148.06 / sqft )

11187 Hanlon Terrace Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story townhouse in the heart of Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, functionality, and location. Designed with an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380981
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10031 Memoir Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$400,000.00 ($183.32 / sqft )

10031 Memoir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL!!! This gorgeous and spacious Townhome will impress you! Absolutely nothing left to do in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath that shows like a model! The first floor features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399210
  2. Provided by BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beatriz E Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$405,000.00 ($158.14 / sqft )

15663 Kinnow Mandarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Massive price reduction!! This property is listed over $10,000 below current market value sellers are highly motivated!! Look no further, this meticulously maintained townhouse checks all the boxes.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2561 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363767
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Tsukamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15140 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$410,000.00 ($238.37 / sqft )

15140 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Winter Garden area! This home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere with a sought after south facing exposure, filling the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149180
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14971 Apollo Bond Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,900.00 ($231.92 / sqft )

14971 Apollo Bond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This luxurious townhouse, built in 2019, is located in the Watermark Community in Horizon West, known for its top rated A schools. The home has an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337468
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16209 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$414,995.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

16209 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest townhome lots in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Horizon West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath IBIS model townhome, built in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145675
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlo Ovalles Caicedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10540 Tribute Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$415,000.00 ($191.42 / sqft )

10540 Tribute Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning and spacious townhome will exceed all expectations! Built in 2023 and designed with modern living in mind, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home feels like a model property and offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346155
  2. Provided by LEGACY PLUS REALTY
  3. Contact Solon Potenciano Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice