5317 Curry Ford Road J102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6337331 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5317 Curry Ford Road J102
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $120,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 728
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5253 / -81.3184
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32812
  • Subdivision: Grove Park Condo
  • Building: Grove Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Dover Shores Elem
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • Provided by: MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  • Contact: Moses Nae
  • 786-464-8803
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perfect for investors and homebuyers alike, this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Orlando features a spacious open layout with brand new vinyl floors, fresh interior paint, and a private porch to relax and enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and downtown, this move in ready unit offers comfort, accessibility, and great potential for returneveryone is welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Roberto Clemente Middle
  • School Elementary: Dover Shores Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GROVE PARK CONDOMINIUM
  • Association Phone: 407-273-5320
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: GROVE PARK CONDOMINIUM 8812/3243 UNIT 102 BLDG J
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32812 - Orlando/Conway / Belle Isle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-30-3239-10-102
  • Unit Number: J102
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: O-1/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 5325 Curry Ford Road D102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,975.00 ($145.06 / sqft )

5325 Curry Ford Road D102 More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Beautiful Condominium in the Desirable location close to the Orlando International Airport! 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bath this FIRST FLOOR. Enter into an exceptionally large formal living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134395
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacky Montes Mays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4858 Conway Road 58, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$140,000.00 ($220.13 / sqft )

4858 Conway Road 58 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve just found a beautifully refreshed condo in the heart of Orlando, where modern updates meet effortless living! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor unit is a rare find in the sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402431
  2. Provided by BLOOM HOME GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Drive 05, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$130,000.00 ($187.05 / sqft )

1935 Conway Drive 05 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great unit close to the Orlando Executive Airport and also close to UCF, Rollins College, Downtown Orlando and the Orlando International Airport (MCO). This is a perfect unit and well loca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101272
  2. Provided by PACIFIC REALTY
  3. Contact Lo Laurore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,900.00 ($130.82 / sqft )

2041 Dixie Belle Drive 2041a Virtual Tour More Like This

"Welcome to this charming Condominium community. This cozy unit offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With plenty of living space, this property features vinyl flooring, granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343243
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Jose Rodriguez LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Conway Road 17, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$129,999.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

1928 Conway Road 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Youve been looking for a lovely unit with endless potential, of an investment or a first time home. As you enter into this spacious 1 bedroom condo you are greeted with the nice kitchen. Followed by a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144589
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Curry Ford Road 102, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$140,000.00 ($108.03 / sqft )

5200 Curry Ford Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the established Hacienda Del Sol Condominium community. This second floor unit offers a comfortable layout with a convenient Orla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398981
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1930 Conway Road 2, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$110,000.00 ($88.71 / sqft )

1930 Conway Road 2 More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering the feel of a townhome in a highly convenient, walkable location close to everyday essentials. Owned and lived in by the same owners for ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406716
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Bautista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Conway Road 130, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$135,000.00 ($212.26 / sqft )

4820 Conway Road 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to 4820 Conway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400637
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Dixie Belle Drive 2047h, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$130,000.00 ($156.63 / sqft )

2047 Dixie Belle Drive 2047h Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unique floor plan. This second floor unit has a primary bedroom with its primary bathroom with a french doors studio and half bathroom. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances. Living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149197
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1935 Conway Road T6, ORLANDO, FL 32812
$139,900.00 ($201.30 / sqft )

1935 Conway Road T6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning conway condo! Completely remodeled with high end designer grade finishes. All new flooring, new a/c, new water heater, updated kitchen with quartz c tops, and updated bathroom with floating v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343252
  2. Provided by SOCARRAS & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Edward Socarras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice