2629 Chatham Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2629 Chatham Circle
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2584
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3245 / -81.4828
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Chatham Park At Sausalito Ph 2
  • Provided by: KARDOSH REALTY
  • Contact: Emilia Faria
  • 407-499-4466
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER OFFERS INSPECTION CREDIT AT CLOSING! The seller is confident in the condition of the home and is offering a credit toward the buyers inspection at closing, allowing buyers to choose their own licensed inspector. Discover your perfect Florida getaway or your next investment! Whether youre looking for a vacation escape, a full time residence, or a short term rental opportunity, this rare 4 bedroom pool home in the desirable Chatham Park community has it all. With 1,874 sq ft of living space, this home sits on an oversized lot backing onto a wooded green area, offering peaceful views and complete privacy no rear neighbors. The extended driveway provides plenty of parking for family and guests. Inside, youll find a first floor master suite with direct pool access, elegant wood floors, and a relaxing garden tub. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide plenty of space for family and friends. Best of all, theres no carpet anywhere only wood and ceramic tile for easy maintenance. Recent updates include a new AC system (indoor and outdoor units), a new water heater, a fully redone roof with fine quality finishing, and a pool pump and heater replaced just two years ago. The kitchen has been completely renovated with an open concept layout and granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. The pool area was fully renovated just one year ago, featuring travertine decking, a new pool finish, new screening, and a refinished pool floor. In addition, SOLAR PANELS WILL BE PAID IN FULL AT CLOSING, offering the new owner approximately $350 in monthly energy savings. Ideally located in Kissimmee, youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, world famous theme parks, and the convenience of Highway 192 (West Irlo Bronson Hwy). Chatham Park offers a community pool, basketball and tennis courts, a playground, and a large park area to relax and enjoy. This home checks all the boxes for comfort, income potential, and a location youll love. Dont miss your chance to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 198.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group LLC
  • Association Phone: (407) 770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHATHAM PARK AT SAUSALITO PHS 2 PB 7 PG 70 LOT 128
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-28-2801-0001-1280
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$490,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

121 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTAL ALLOWED! Incredible resort style 4BR/4BA pool home offering strong investment potential and luxury living just minutes from Disney. Each bedroom features a private en suite bath for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343989
  2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
  3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393947
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Goblet Cove Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$493,900.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

1940 Goblet Cove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 5 Bedroom Home in Resort Style Bellalago, 24 hours guard gated community HOA includes free cable and Internet Priced to Sell FAST! Dont miss your opportunity to own this like new, barely li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909591
  2. Provided by ROMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelle Romain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct., KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$459,000.00 ($139.85 / sqft )

1202 Cumbrian Lakes Ct. Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Resort style living in this spacious 2 story, 5 Bed, 3.5 Bath Pool home on a waterfront lot in the peaceful Cumbrian Lakes Resort community, located on a Cul De Sac and just minutes from Wal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356985
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Damaris Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Barefoot Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

158 Barefoot Beach Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 158 Barefoot Beach Way, a spacious 8 bedroom home in the renowned Terra Verde Resort, where comfort, relaxation, and convenience come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3950 Carrick Bend Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($120.01 / sqft )

3950 Carrick Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful community waterfront with chain of lakes access | luxury florida living experience the best of waterfront living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath custom home built in 2020, located i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455695
  2. Provided by ANCHOR FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rod Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 Rose Mallow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,521.00 ($125.21 / sqft )

3860 Rose Mallow Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the highly desirable Bellalago community, this stunning 2022 built home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms with a spacious, functional layout. The first floor features a for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4333 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379370
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Hideaway Beach Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$540,000.00 ($190.68 / sqft )

161 Hideaway Beach Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just 7 miles from disney, this fully furnished corner lot home in the guard gated terra verde resort offers the perfect blend of vacation living and strong investment performance. Rented most of the y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380471
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Vivian Hilmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice