1037 Lake Berkley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6334755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1037 Lake Berkley Drive
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $489,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2865
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2959 / -81.4704
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Lake Berkley Resort Ph 2
  • Provided by: 31 REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sam Shao
  • 972-517-6908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom lakeview home located in the highly sought after gated community of Lake Berkley Resort in the heart of Kissimmeejust minutes from Walt Disney World and very close to shops, restaurants, and a Walmart Supercenter. Offering a bright, open floor plan, this spacious two story home features three bedrooms on the main level and three bedrooms upstairsproviding comfort and privacy for families and guests alike. Completely remodeled in July 2022 and freshly painted on the exterior in August 2025, the home has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Renovations include new flooring, interior and exterior painting, new kitchen appliances, quartz countertops, washer, sinks, toilets, mirrors, and all new furnishingsrepresenting over $50,000 in upgrades and improvements. This home offers the flexibility to be used as a primary residence, vacation home, or short term rental, making it a smart and versatile investment. Downstairs: The fully equipped kitchen includes a breakfast bar and opens to the dining and living areas, which flow seamlessly to the screened in lanai and private, in ground heated poolperfect for enjoying Floridas sunshine. The large primary suite includes a king bed and a dual vanity bathroom with a separate bathtub and walk in shower. A second bedroom is Mickey Mousethemed and features a twin over full bunk bedperfect for kids or the young at heart. A third room is set up as an office/study and includes a queen sofabedideal for remote work or additional sleeping space. Upstairs: A spacious king bedroom provides a second luxurious retreat. Two additional themed bedroomsone princess, one superheroeach have two twin beds and share a full dual vanity bathroom decorated in a Disney theme. Other features include: Full size washer and dryer Smart TVs in all rooms (7 total) Smart AC thermometer Smart pool pump timer A propane BBQ grill Baby gear High speed WiFi throughout Community Features (Lake Berkley Resort): 24 hour gated and guarded community Heated community pool and clubhouse Tennis, basketball, and beach volleyball courts Two scenic lakes with a fishing dock Sandy beach and picnic areas Walking trails and a playground HOA fee: $264/month (paid quarterly)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Manors at Lake Berkley Resort HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAKE BERKLEY RESORT PHASE 2 PB 11 PG 121-122 LOT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-25-28-3757-0001-1030
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393947
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Golden Beach Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$564,900.00 ($170.67 / sqft )

4651 Golden Beach Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF Welcome to your Florida dream retreat located in the guard gated Terra Verde Resort. This fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offers 2,834 square feet of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375657
  2. Provided by ZOOM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dany Vallee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2549 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$530,000.00 ($158.02 / sqft )

2549 Dharma Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 6 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house nested in Veranda Palm, a gated community with fantastic resort amenities including loungers, kid splash pad and water slides & fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3354 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400397
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Castaway Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

152 Castaway Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This stunning 7 bedroom, 4. 5 bathroom fully furnished home is move in ready and waiting for its next chapter! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$469,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space, ideal for short term rental or primary residence. Features include a spacious open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice