3700 Castle Pines Lane 4023, ORLANDO, FL 32839
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6333379 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Castle Pines Lane 4023
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $1,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.479 / -81.4194
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Orlando Academy Cay Club I
  • Building: Orlando Academy Cay Club I
  • Provided by: ROI AVE LLC
  • Contact: Mark Anthony Buot
  • 321-663-7276
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community near Millenia Mall . Roomy 1 bedroom 1 bath and lots of storage all for $1249 a month SPECIAL!! Normally $1350 . Lots of windows, the unit is very light and airy. This property has: Balcony with storage, newly painted thru out, includes washer and dryer, super convenient location with community pool, Just Awesome!! Call now for an appointment
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: The Greens HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-23-29-6304-04-023
  • Unit Number: 4023
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2526 Lemon Tree Lane L, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2526 Lemon Tree Lane L Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the heart of Orlando. This second floor unit offers a bright and open layout with tile flooring throughout and scenic canal views. The spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374340
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Miraya Lane, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Yankee Place 316, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,375.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2210 Yankee Place 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this first floor 1 bedroom condo offers a tranquil pond view just steps from the clubhouse, gym, and pool. Located in the gated Belmont at Park Central, enjoy access

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352194
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Wakulla Way, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,450.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1450 Wakulla Way More Like This

2/1 unit with granite countertops, kitchen cabinets 2024 , FENCED IN PRIVATE YARD!!! , all located within walking distance to WalMart. This property has tile flooring throughout. Water/sewer/trash/law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407162
  2. Provided by CASTRO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Acosta, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,350.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy 1 bed, 1 bath condo offers an open layout and great natural flow. Enjoy community amenities including a sparkling pool and fitness center. Conveniently located near Millenia Mall, Florida Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381262
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1972 Lake Atriums Circle 181, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1972 Lake Atriums Circle 181 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is move in ready and located in a well maintained, amenity rich community featuring a pool, playground, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341677
  2. Provided by THE RMG TEAM
  3. Contact Dirimo Chourio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,300.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1924 Lake Atriums Circle 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo located at Plaza at Millenia. This unit features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, a functional kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146432
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5219 Via Hacienda Circle B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring over 1,070 sq ft of beautifully designed living space on the top (second) floor. Vaulted ceilings create an open, ai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4795 Texas Avenue 4795a, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4795 Texas Avenue 4795a Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed Nice 1 bedroom, 1 bath Condo with granite countertops in the gated community of Millennium Palms. Community pool, playground, and fitness. This property is conveniently located minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393313
  2. Provided by HOUSESTAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tony Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Lake Atriums Circle 12, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,150.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1908 Lake Atriums Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the gated Lake Atriums community. Features an open living area, tile flooring throughout, ample natural light, and a private balcony/patio. Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 526 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141163
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Honour Road 22, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$1,149.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1902 Honour Road 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! A beautiful and spacious condo for rent. This cozy second floor condo features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and ceramic tile flooring. The building is equipped with an elevator. Recently refr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.53 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402589
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Campana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice