150 Robinson Street 3006, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6331273 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Robinson Street 3006
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $403
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 287
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5451 / -81.3764
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Vue At Lake Eola Condominium
  • Building: Vue At Lake Eola Condominium
  • Elementary School: Lake Como Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K 8
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Provided by: ANNE ROGERS REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Anne Rogers
  • 407-649-4141
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence perched on the 30th floor of The Vue, one of Downtown Orlandos premier high rise communities. Enjoy breathtaking west facing views of spectacular sunsets, the city skyline, and nightly theme park fireworks from your private balcony. The floor to ceiling windows, now enhanced with motorized blackout shades in both the primary suite and main living area offer effortless comfort and privacy at your convenience. This sleek, modern condo features an open concept layout, high ceilings, engineered flooring, a modern kitchen with granite countertops outfitted with new GE stainless steel appliances including a double door refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. The space flows seamlessly into the open living and dining areaperfect for entertaining. The freshly updated guest bathroom features a 5 drawer; double door vanity topped with elegant Carrara marble. The primary suite offers a spacious bathroom with separate tub and shower, with two custom designed closets, one closet is set up as a home office nook. Located just off the foyer, find a utility closet with a LG Wi Fi enabled washer/dryer combo. The Vue offers unmatched amenities including 24 hour concierge, valet, 2 conference rooms, cyber caf, media room/theatre, an Olympic size heated pool, tennis courts, a state of the art fitness center, yoga studio, and a dog park. The on site parking garage features 3 electric charging stations and a car wash area. Located steps from Lake Eola, dining, shopping, and entertainment, this is urban living at its finest. Whether youre looking for a vibrant city lifestyle or a luxurious retreat in the sky, youll find it here. Smart home upgrades include Wi Fi enabled New Water Heater, Washer/Dryer, and Motorized blackout shades. The Whole unit water pressure valve has been replaced recently as well. See attachments for a list of amenities and upgrades New Frameless glass shower doors in primary and guest bathroom (2026)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Lake Como School K-8
  • School Elementary: Lake Como Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Renee Maxwell
  • Association Phone: 321-332-6940
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VUE AT LAKE EOLA CONDOMINIUM 9444/3009 UNIT 30B-7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 252229895030207
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 3006
  • View: City
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: AC 3A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1209, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$494,900.00 ($284.43 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

101 eola #1209 luxury penthouse residence with bonus room/den | floor to ceiling glass lines experience the pinnacle of contemporary urban luxury in this penthouse level residence at the iconic 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356643
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 2709, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$539,000.00 ($427.44 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 2709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living from the 27th floor with sweeping lake and skyline views, featuring 3 parking spaces, a rare find in downtown living that adds both convenience and value with the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391426
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Vastardis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 3106, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 3106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and don't lose this opportunity to get this amazing unit in one of the most popular condominiums in downtown Orlando. You have the chance to get this beautiful unit in the 31st floor. Enjoy the a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390821
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Carreno Ledezma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$445,000.00 ($337.89 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

**This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,600 through the Sellers preferred lender.**Right in the heart of Downtown Orlando, across the street from Lake Eola, this stunning 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6215904
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 1208, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$464,000.00 ($261.85 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 1208 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning penthouse residence at 101 Eola Condominiums. Unit #1208 is a rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den layout featuring an expansive, wide floor plan designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399267
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Osceola Avenue 15, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$535,000.00 ($283.67 / sqft )

568 Osceola Avenue 15 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 568 S Osceola Avenue, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo located in the highly sought after Cherokee Place community along the shores of Lake Cherokee. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Brett Jaffee, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Central Boulevard 1910, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$429,900.00 ($326.42 / sqft )

322 Central Boulevard 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! Located in the heart of Downtown Orlando, directly across from the City of Orlandos iconic Lake Eola, this sleek 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning views of the lake and the ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374701
  2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
  3. Contact Jay Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 2716, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$427,000.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 2716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 27th floor of the iconic Solaire at the Plaza, this exceptional corner residence offers a rare opportunity to experience elevated urban living in the heart of downtown Orlando. Framed b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378923
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Hillery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Court Avenue 1001, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$435,000.00 ($344.96 / sqft )

155 Court Avenue 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living at Solarie at the Plaza in the vibrant heart of Orlando. This breathtaking 10th floor corner residence is a true modern masterpiece in the sky, offering outside living with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383965
  2. Provided by CONWAY REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jane Slone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Robinson Street 26b-7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$489,000.00 ($429.70 / sqft )

150 Robinson Street 26b-7 Virtual Tour More Like This

The VUE at Lake Eola, 2 bed /2 bath residence is fully renovated with all major systems replaced, Located on the 26th floor, Unit 26b 7 (also known as unit #2608). This home features upgraded kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383025
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Kathryn King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice