6070 Westgate Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6328986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6070 Westgate Drive 204
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 292
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5326 / -81.4654
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Building: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Sydne Taylor Brown
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6070 Westgate Drive, Unit 204 a stylish and move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated Central Park at Metrowest community. This second floor unit offers a bright and open layout enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Enjoy a range of modern upgrades, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand new carpet in the loft and bedroom, updated lighting and ceiling fans, and a new A/C unit for year round comfort. The property has been completely repiped, offering peace of mind and long term value. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, refreshed cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. The upstairs loft adds versatility, making an ideal space for a home office, guest area, or creative retreat. A new washer and dryer are also included for your convenience. This condo is ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a well maintained property in a vibrant Orlando location. Enjoy resort style amenities in a beautifully landscaped community, just minutes from Valencia College, Universal Studios, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Central Park Metrowest
  • Association Phone: 321-499-9066
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT204 BLDG 6070
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-70-204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351373
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273470
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362339
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6052 Westgate Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($193.81 / sqft )

6052 Westgate Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2bed/1bath Condo, in a resort style community, located at Central Park Metro West, a Gated Safe Community, in the heart of Orlando! Conveniently located in the Metro West near Dow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342039
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity property leased third floor 3 bed 2 full bath at metrowest desire area tile floors through out new appliances near main highways universal parks and more. Gated community with 24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328650
  2. Provided by SIECKEL, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Diaz Sieckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$165,000.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Melissa Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice