3818 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6328021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3818 Lana Avenue
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 297
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3167 / -81.6626
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Resort
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Helena Pinto
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3818 Lana Ave, Davenport an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home featuring a private screened in pool, a game room, and professionally decorated themed bedrooms inspired by Mickey Mouse, Harry Potter, Star Wars, Frozen, and Avatarperfect for unforgettable family moments or standout short term rental appeal. Enjoy an open floor plan, modern kitchen, multiple en suites, and stylish furnishings throughout. Located just minutes from Disney, golf courses, shopping, and dining, this home blends comfort, fun, and location in one turnkey package. Dont miss out schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CASTLE MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2B PB 190 PG 47-51 LOT 615
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998015-006150
  • Views: 121
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

236 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to be enchanted by this magnificent 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome ,nestled in the Windsor Island Resort a coveted address blending luxury and comfort! This home comes equipped with a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391286
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Sheron Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,999.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140443
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

131 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location... Location*no rear neighbors*welcome to windsor island resort, where vacation living meets everyday luxury! Minutes walk to the amenity center**this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4. 5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336953
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Jasmine Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

626 Jasmine Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to own this stunning fully furnished vacation townhome in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389172
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 967 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

967 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom vacation pool retreat located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort community in Davenport, FL. Short walk to clubhouse! This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393500
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Lava Tree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$490,000.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

1370 Lava Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This fully furnished, professionally designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation retreat in the beautiful Windsor Island Resort, and it directly across from the clubhouse, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141993
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chunxue Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4030 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($198.80 / sqft )

4030 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning fully furnished vacation townhouse located just minutes from Walt Disney World in the highly desirable Disney Area! This modern and beautifully decorated property offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379542
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Elizandra Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$495,000.00 ($216.82 / sqft )

886 Paradise Drive More Like This

Welcome to Windsor Island Resortwhere luxury, location, and lifestyle come together in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation communities. Perfectly positioned just moments from the clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391623
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos German
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice