3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3721 Pacific Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $469,999
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2515
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3135 / -81.6604
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Resort Ph 2a
  • Provided by: LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Carl Johnson
  • 407-705-7634
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open concept floor plan features a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areasperfect for accommodating vacation guests. The thoughtfully designed layout offers multiple en suite bedrooms and well appointed bathrooms, providing comfort and privacy for larger groups. Step outside to enjoy your private screened pool and covered outdoor eating area, perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks or hosting poolside meals. Guests will also enjoy full access to Windsor Islands resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, resort pool with lazy river, fitness center, playground, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from Walt Disney World, major attractions, shopping, and dining, this property consistently appeals to vacationers year round. This short term rentalapproved townhome offers strong income potential in one of Central Floridas most in demand resort communities. A must see for investors seeking a low maintenance, high demand vacation rental. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 791.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Charlotte Granados
  • Association Phone: 863-438-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2A PB 187 PGS 31-34 LOT 319
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998013-003190
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3729 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,000.00 ($170.58 / sqft )

3729 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. Priced to sell! This SPACIOUS 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in Windsor Island, features an open floor plan perfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352698
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($176.08 / sqft )

297 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Windsor Island townhome, lightly used exclusively as a personal vacation retreat and never subjected

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406854
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Jasmine Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$459,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

616 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida escape a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome nestled within the sought after Windsor Island Resort, just steps from the communitys coveted clubhouse. W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404784
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955280
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,900.00 ($205.83 / sqft )

236 Jetty Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Get ready to be enchanted by this magnificent 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome ,nestled in the Windsor Island Resort a coveted address blending luxury and comfort! This home comes equipped with a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391286
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REALTY GROUP USA
  3. Contact Sheron Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

131 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location... Location*no rear neighbors*welcome to windsor island resort, where vacation living meets everyday luxury! Minutes walk to the amenity center**this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4. 5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336953
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Jasmine Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$479,000.00 ($187.84 / sqft )

626 Jasmine Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your chance to own this stunning fully furnished vacation townhome in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort, ideally located just minutes from Orlandos world famous theme parks. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389172
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ping Ma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 967 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$489,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

967 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom vacation pool retreat located in the highly sought after Windsor Island Resort community in Davenport, FL. Short walk to clubhouse! This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393500
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mike Chen, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice