779 Saint Judes Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6326464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 779 Saint Judes Drive N
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $543
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4172 / -82.6566
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Villa Dos Palmas
  • Building: Villa Dos Palmas
  • Provided by: BROKERS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Alessandro Rosa
  • 407-770-1464
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL ! Coastal Elegance Meets Effortless Island Living in Longboat Key Experience the ultimate Gulf Coast lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath canal front residence, perfectly positioned within one of Longboat Key's most desirable waterfront communities. Whether you're searching for a full time sanctuary or a refined seasonal retreat, this exceptional property delivers comfort, style, and location in perfect harmony. Inside, a thoughtfully updated kitchen takes center stage featuring brand new appliances, sleek contemporary countertops, and modern cabinetry designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Solid block construction offers durability and peace of mind, while the newer roof enhances long term value and security. Step outside and immerse yourself in true island living. With deeded beach access just moments away, you can transition from morning coffee to toes in the sand within minutes. Enjoy leisurely strolls to some of the island's most beloved dining destinations, including Harry's Continental Kitchens, Solorzano's Pizzeria, Lazy Lobster, Lo' Key Island Caf, and the iconic Euphemia Haye Restaurant. The property also includes a private 1 car carport and dedicated exterior storage adding convenience to coastal charm. Perfectly situated on a generous canal front lot, this residence is a short walk to the sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico and only 15 minutes from the sophisticated boutiques and fine dining of St. Armands Circle. Wake to peaceful bay breezes. Spend your afternoons basking on pristine white sands. End each day with spectacular Gulf sunsets painting the sky in gold and coral hues. This is more than a condo it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise on Longboat Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 882.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: St Jude Condo
  • Association Phone: 9415555555
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3A, BLDG 3, VILLA DOS PALMAS CONDOMINIUM PI#79615.1030/7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7961510307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: R4SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($696.04 / sqft )

5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of the perfect island getaway situated right on a gorgeous stretch of beachon Longboat Key? And could you even imagine you could have it for $615,000?! With one owner for the last 29

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$499,000.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive H202 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671530
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Skrzypkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$530,000.00 ($494.40 / sqft )

4340 Falmouth Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676925
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 605 Sutton Place 102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($423.95 / sqft )

605 Sutton Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sutton Place is perfectly situated on the tropical grounds of the Longboat Harbour Community. The two bedroom, two bathroom unit features beautiful views of the Sarasota Bay, spacious living area, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681310
  2. Provided by SVN COMMERCIAL ADVISORY GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Starr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 412, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$565,000.00 ($380.73 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional value opportunity in Club Longboat on Longboat Key, one of the islands most desirable beachside communities known for its active lifestyle and resort style amenities. This thre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683419
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice