3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6325644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $397,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1579
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 301
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3343 / -81.6122
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Rolling Oaks Ph 7
  • Provided by: FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Maggie Walas
  • 305-400-6393
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury and vibrant island charm, all just minutes from Orlandos world famous attractions. From the moment you step inside, you'll be swept away by the cheerful, coastal inspired interior painted in soothing pastel tones that reflect the essence of a relaxed island lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create an immersive escapeideal as a personal vacation home or a high performing short term rental investment. The open concept living area is light, bright, and inviting, with large windows and sliding glass doors that let in abundant natural light. The all tile flooring throughout the home provides a clean and elegant feel, making it perfect for easy maintenance in a beachy environment. The modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, and a spacious island that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasideal for entertaining family, friends, or guests. The downstairs bedroom and full bath provide comfort and convenience for those who prefer single level living or want to accommodate multi generational visitors. Upstairs, youll find two additional spacious bedroomseach with its own private en suite bathroomoffering privacy and space for everyone to unwind. Every room is beautifully appointed with Margaritavilles signature furniture package, creating a cohesive design theme that blends comfort with a carefree, vacation vibe. Step outside to a private patio perfect for soaking in the Florida sunshine, enjoying morning coffee, or unwinding after a day at the theme parks. Margaritaville Resort Orlando offers an unbeatable resort lifestyle with world class amenities, including multiple resort pools, the exclusive Fins Up Beach Club, fitness center, spa, bars, restaurants, and live entertainmentall just steps away from your front door. Plus, you're a short stroll or shuttle ride away from Sunset Walk, home to shops, dining, movie theaters, and year round events. Not to mention, you're within a short drive of Disney Parks, Universal Studios, and countless other Orlando attractions. This villa is located in a short term rental approved zone, making it an exceptional opportunity for investors looking to generate income while enjoying the flexibility of personal use. The professionally managed rental program ensures peace of mind while you're away, and the approved furniture package allows you to start generating revenue immediatelyno need for additional setup or approvals. Whether youre seeking an unforgettable vacation home, a turnkey investment, or a combination of both, 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive offers the perfect blend of tropical luxury, convenience, and income potentialall in one of the most desirable resort communities in Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1545.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles / Amanda Narehood
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5016-0001-0750
  • Style: Key West
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

8873 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED Vacation Townhouse, 4bed/3bath, located in one of the most popular Resorts for short term rentals, just minutes from Disney. The community amenities include; a large clubhouse with a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389917
  2. Provided by TRUVALOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Lima Vieira, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8859 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

8859 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Own a piece of paradise with this stunning, fully furnished waterfront townhome in the premier guard gated resort of Paradise Palms! This 1,900+ sq. ft. retreat is a versatile powerhouse, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399268
  2. Provided by TOP ORLANDO REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Galitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

8974 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offer today! Welcome to 8974 Candy Palm, one of the most thoughtfully themed townhomes in Paradise Palms Resort located in the heart of Orlandos theme park corridor and just steps from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363727
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Meredith Mahn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8961 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,900.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8961 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Be ready to own this fully furnished vacation townhome featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private pool, located in the highly desirable resort community of Paradise Palms Resort. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nohora Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,990.00 ($171.83 / sqft )

2975 Banana Palm Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Orlandos world famous attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387323
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Tranquil Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$359,999.00 ($264.51 / sqft )

3261 Tranquil Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, location, location! This luxury townhome perfectly combines modern design, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle in one of the most desirable areas of Kissimmee minutes from Disney, Margar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355432
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Majesty Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($174.22 / sqft )

8960 Majesty Palm Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors or summer home seeking families. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398289
  2. Provided by NB ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Erika Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$369,000.00 ($256.25 / sqft )

8143 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacularly furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath and a bonus bedroom! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice