3415 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6319487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3415 Celena Circle
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 328
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.245 / -81.3091
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34769
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Glen
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Xiomara Pichardo
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in a quiet, well kept community in Saint Cloud, FL. This inviting home features an open and functional layout with a spacious living area, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space, and comfortable bedrooms designed for everyday living. Enjoy the ease of low maintenance living in this home that's been lovingly cared for. Step outside to a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Located near top rated schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Saint Clouds most desirable areas. Whether you're a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this townhome is a must see! Please schedule all showings online via Showing Time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1257.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Hoa@empirehoa.com
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA GLEN PB 14 PG 170 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-30-0551-0001-0020
  • Views: 193
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3998 Pemberly Pines Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$299,000.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

3998 Pemberly Pines Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome featuring a brand new roof and fresh interior paint, making it truly move in ready! This spacious home offers an open and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135880
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$310,000.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

4741 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into luxury living at this stunning four bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in the heart of picturesque St. Cloud, Florida. Perfectly located just moments from Anthem Parks resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360113
  2. Provided by THE CARVAJAL GROUP
  3. Contact Deena Carvajal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2432 King Oak Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$269,900.00 ($216.27 / sqft )

2432 King Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of St. Cloud! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this property offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuliescar Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Capital Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$338,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

4670 Capital Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit 3 bedroom, two story townhome in Anthem Park with brand new A/C! The bright and airy living room leads to kitchen a dinette, stainless steel appliances, and stylish dark cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141947
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Castillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3391 Celena Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$302,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

3391 Celena Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Magnolia Glen in the heart of Saint Cloud! This beautifully maintained two story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Right across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148056
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$319,000.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

5131 Quakers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 3 bed townhome in St. Cloud with a pond view under $325K? Yes: welcome to 5131 Quakers Place, a nearly new Jasmine model townhome in Anthem Park. With a peaceful water view, elegant finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379102
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edelio Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Blvd, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Blvd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 11 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing todays high rates and step into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385987
  2. Provided by DA SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 Arlington Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$289,900.00 ($176.77 / sqft )

4431 Arlington Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your perfect home in the heart of St. Cloud! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388294
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Nelson Del Rio Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2791 King Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$264,900.00 ($196.81 / sqft )

2791 King Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly sought after St. Cloud neighborhood. Perfectly located near schools, the hospital, and only 3 miles from charming historic downtown St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146558
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Robin Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Quakers Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$274,900.00 ($165.90 / sqft )

5140 Quakers Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5140 Quakers Place in St. Cloud. Great location and best deal in town. Built in 2024 by Taylor Morrison, this beautiful move in ready townhome surrounded by beautiful walking trails with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401623
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Agustine Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice