820 Bayou Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6307483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 820 Bayou Avenue
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $632
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 361
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1386 / -82.7636
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Orange Heights
  • Provided by: BEST HOMES, LLC.
  • Contact: Harry D'Onofrio
  • 305-879-3707
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home on Raised 3 Elevation lots!! No Flood Insurance needed! 3 Lots 1 block from water! **Charming Property on Nearly Half an Acre Super Prime Location!** Discover this beautiful property perfect to build your dream home. Current tlc home offering approximately **1,100 square feet of living space** situated on a generous **0.43 acre residential lot** spanning **three large parcels**. Nestled among majestic **old growth oak trees** on **high, dry ground**, this property boasts natural beauty and peace of mind **90% of the land falls within an X500 year flood zone, with no history of flooding**. The home has been **recently re roofed**, ensuring long term durability and value. Enjoy the convenience of being **within walking distance to local schools**, and just minutes from **AdventHealth Hospital**, as well as an array of **shopping, dining, and recreational options** including the iconic **Sponge Docks**, **golfing**, and **boating** opportunities. This is a rare opportunity to own a sizeable piece of land in a highly desirable areaperfect for families, investors, or anyone seeking comfort, convenience, and a touch of nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ORANGE HEIGHTS BLK 6, LOTS 3, 4 AND 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-64188-006-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden, Water
  • Views: 196
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1455 Gopher Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$628,500.00 ($200.10 / sqft )

1455 Gopher Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, custom built home by David Weekley Homes, offering the perfect blend of quality construction, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location. Built just three year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502956
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Oakview Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$749,995.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

928 Oakview Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence offering 3,137 square feet of living space, ideally located in Tarpon Springs near top rated schools, neighborhood parks, Gulf beaches, and the Tarpo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461310
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$759,000.00 ($219.75 / sqft )

401 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living just got even more exciting in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This 2,477 sq/ft home sits gracefully along the tranquil Whitcomb Bayou. Notably, this home remained completely secure and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dino Cappelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acacia Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$795,000.00 ($223.13 / sqft )

35 Acacia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this brand new two story residence located just steps from the historic Sponge Docks. Boasting over 2,600 sq. ft. of heated living space, this t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3563 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878970
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$684,900.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional Tarpon Springs property offers nearly half an acre of lush, storybook like beauty enveloping a character rich Victorian style home. With passion fruit vines, avocado (only 2 years old

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447405
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Castle Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$697,388.00 ($169.43 / sqft )

1218 Castle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3,136 sq ft of heated living space, a private screened pool and spa, an oversized 3 car garage, a first floor primary suite, a medi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Nicholas Vavoulis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1828 Longview Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$675,000.00 ($164.11 / sqft )

1828 Longview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home offering more than 3,200 square feet of comfortable living in the highly sought after Grassy Pointe community of Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4113 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465717
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Brooke Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Pinellas Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$685,000.00 ($215.07 / sqft )

133 Pinellas Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully restored early 1900s historic home in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence seamlessly blends timeless architectural charm with modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883780
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 743 Bayshore Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$645,500.00 ($222.59 / sqft )

743 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the high bluff of Ferguson Estates on Bayshore Dr in historic Tarpon Springs! This beautiful two story pool home has recently undergone an addition and remodel. Beautiful inside with plenty

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884829
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact David Banther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Pointe Alexis Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$789,900.00 ($247.31 / sqft )

2008 Pointe Alexis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to present this exceptional single story, 5 bedroom residence in the resort style, guard gated community of Harbour Watchan intimate enclave of just over 100 homes. Perfectly positioned t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503309
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice