6178 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6300903 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6178 Westgate Drive 101
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 722
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 391
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.531 / -81.4672
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park Metrowest
  • Building: Central Park Metrowest
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: YOUR DREAM HOUSE REALTY
  • Contact: Selina Li
  • 440-477-7276
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back to market! The condo has past inspection, financing fell through. Affordable first floor condo with private lani. This delightful condo is situated in an excellent location close to Universal Studios, attractions, restaurants, shoppings and major highways, convenience and leisure are at your doorstep. Large open floor plan without any carpet. Indulge in the best of community living with access to community pool , Fully equipped gymnasium , Tennis court , Community clubhouse and more. Schedule your viewing today and make this condo your own slice of paradise! Great for primary home or as a rental property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 722.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Central Park Metrowest
  • Association Phone: 321 499 9066
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT 101 BLDG 6178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-78-101
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6094 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($180.06 / sqft )

6094 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first time buyers or investors looking for a great opportunity in Central Florida. The property may need som

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144836
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lourdes Campo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$129,000.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

7340 Westpointe Boulevard 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 1 bed/1 bath condo in the luxury living community of Bermuda Dunes of Metrowest area in Orlando. Perfect retreat for both relaxation and entertainment. The property has SS appliances in the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369710
  2. Provided by JOYSTAR REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yenyun Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hiawassee Road 3922, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$130,000.00 ($139.19 / sqft )

1021 Hiawassee Road 3922 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not wait to preview this exceptionally maintained condo, ready for new owner. A great investment opportunity. Tradewinds at MetroWest is conveniently located in the heart of MetroWest, just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6287913
  2. Provided by 215 PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Umit Sahillioglu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy golf course views from this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in the heart of Metrowest. The open floor plan features a spacious great room with built in shelving, creating both funct

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347027
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kristi Matthew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Hiawassee Road 1926, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$139,524.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

1057 Hiawassee Road 1926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering an open, airy layout with vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living area features rich hardwood flooring and flows seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368658
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Tony Rhodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$165,000.00 ($148.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community offers comfortable living with a screened in balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369561
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Melissa Llanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$128,000.00 ($17.84 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147145
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice