16271 Silver Grove Blvd, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6299810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16271 Silver Grove Blvd
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2835
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 391
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4652 / -81.6514
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Silverleaf Reserve At Hamlin
  • Provided by: CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jose Fernandes
  • 407-530-9264
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step right into the highly sought after Winter Garden lifestyle with this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the premier Silverleaf Reserve community. Designed to impress, the expansive open floor plan boasts soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a seamless flow for entertaining and daily living. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and opens directly into the spacious main living areas. Retreat to your primary suite, a true sanctuary featuring a massive walk in closet and a luxurious spa like bathroom designed for ultimate relaxation. Outside, enjoy the beautiful Florida weather year round on your covered lanai, which overlooks a private, landscaped backyard. Location is everything, and this property delivers unparalleled convenienceyou are just a few blocks away from highly rated Hamlin Elementary and Middle Schools, the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment at Hamlin Town Center, and major highways for a quick, stress free commute throughout the Orlando area. This home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, space, and prime accessibility. Turnkey properties in this neighborhood are in high demand and move fast. Call today to schedule your private showing before this exceptional opportunity is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2093.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Silverleaf Reserve Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVERLEAF RESERVE AT HAMLIN PHASE 2A 110/26 LOT 56
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-23-27-8141-00-560
  • Views: 227
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16834 Hobe Sound Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$634,990.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

16834 Hobe Sound Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Clearden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401373
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138020
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383728
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Rader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403837
  2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
  3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340280
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Kylee Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,900.00 ($222.01 / sqft )

931 Kylee Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

There is a distinct rhythm to life in Oakland Park that cannot be replicated anywhere else in Central Florida. It is a refined balance of Old Florida charm and modern luxury, where tree lined streets,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3603 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matthew McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tennille Biggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382140
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Carla Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384956
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maegan Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11021 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$632,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

11021 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Waterleigh community. The popular Clearden floor plan features a thoughtfully designed layout with the owner's suite,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379924
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice