6142 Westgate Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6298632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6142 Westgate Drive 204
  • Viewed: 219
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 943
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 390
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.531 / -81.4659
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Building: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Elementary School: Metro West Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Roberto Aponte, PA
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Central Park at MetroWest! This FULLY UPDATED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Whether you're looking for your next place to call home or a smart investment opportunity, this one checks all the boxes. Inside, you'll find a split floorplan with two spacious primary suites, each featuring its own ensuite bathrooma perfect setup for privacy and flexibility. The layout is thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow from the open kitchen to the living and dining areas, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Just off the living room you can step outside to your screened balcony, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. As a resident of Central Park, youll enjoy a wide range of resort style amenities, including two swimming pools, tennis courts, a volleyball court, fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds. The community also features a gazebo with an outdoor kitchen and grill, on site staff, and gated entry for added peace of mind. Located just minutes from Valencia College, Universal Orlando, and International Drive, this condo puts you near some of Orlandos top attractions. With easy access to I 4, the 408, and a variety of local shopping and dining options, everyday living is as convenient as it gets. Dont miss your chance to own this versatile and well located gem in one of MetroWests most sought after communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 943.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Metro West Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 318.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oni Duncan
  • Association Phone: 321.499.9066
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT204 BLDG 6142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-42-204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 219
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 404, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($162.41 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Worry free living in the beautifully maintained gated community of Stonebridge Commons! Whether this is for primary use or investment, you will have a peace of mind that your property is taken care of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383543
  2. Provided by BLUE CANVAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Akiko Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6466 Cava Alta Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$235,000.00 ($188.45 / sqft )

6466 Cava Alta Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath RENOVATED condo in the sought after Metro West area. Gated Community. This unit features a split bedroom floor plan and an open concept living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354245
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Miguel Osorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373045
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351373
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Hiawassee Road 525, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,900.00 ($163.28 / sqft )

1212 Hiawassee Road 525 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED CONDO IN METROWEST! Are you looking for a low maintenance, turn key, clean, light and bright condo in SW Orlando? This is it! Golf Ridge is a tight knit community of only 60 condos in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398558
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Heather Walker, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273470
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362339
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333814
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice