7230 Westpointe Boulevard 1222, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6292163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7230 Westpointe Boulevard 1222
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 842
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 388
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.517 / -81.4869
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Bermuda Dunes Private Residenc
  • Building: Bermuda Dunes Private Residence
  • Provided by: MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Joshua Neudigate
  • 407-250-4708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stylishly Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Garage in Bermuda Dunes! Welcome to your new home, a beautifully upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Bermuda Dunes community in the heart of Metrowest. This second floor unit offers a perfect blend of modern updates, resort style amenities, and a rare 1 car garageideal for homeowners or savvy investors. Inside, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, creating a sleek and durable foundation. The kitchen is a designers dream, featuring deep blue cabinetry, high level granite countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and upgraded lighting that adds both function and flair. The bathroom has been completely refreshed with a new tile surround, modern vanity, and stylish finishes. Fresh paint, new baseboards, and updated fixtures and lighting throughout the unit make it truly move in ready. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind on the private balcony, or explore all the amenities Bermuda Dunes has to offerresort style pool and spa, fitness center, sand volleyball, tennis courts, and a clubhouse. Conveniently located near major highways, theme parks, Valencia College, and an abundance of shopping and dining, this condo is a rare find in a gated, amenity rich community. Don't miss your chance to own this updated gem with garage in one of Orlando's most popular neighborhoods!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 842.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 536.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA DUNES PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8549/0190 UNIT 1222
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-01-222
  • Unit Number: 1222
  • Views: 266
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$205,000.00 ($147.38 / sqft )

3326 Robert Trent Jones Drive 10402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained condominium located in the gated community of Stonebridge Reserve in the heart of Metrowest. This unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious great room and a well ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334658
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($180.43 / sqft )

3332 Robert Trent Jones Drive 30303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo located in the desirable Stonebridge Reserve community. This bright and spacious unit offers a functional open floor plan with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373045
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$194,500.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

3314 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20501 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and totally remodeled 3/2 condo with luxury vinyl planks flooring (no carpets), luxury window treatments, large water softener, painted 42" tall kitchen wooden cabinets and stainless steel a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351373
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6413 Astor Village Avenue 305, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

6413 Astor Village Avenue 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great investment opportunity or call it home! Beautiful condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, ground floor, Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community of The Hamptons. This amazing condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273470
  2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Yesenia Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6416 Raleigh Street 2615, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

6416 Raleigh Street 2615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated community of Azur at Metrowest. This corner unit residence offers excellent natural light, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362339
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr  321, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$224,900.00 ($167.34 / sqft )

6071 Westgate Dr Westgate Dr 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom condo located in the sought after gated community of The Fountains at Metrowest. This home offers a spacious open layout with a large living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6333814
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rener Da Cunha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$198,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity property leased third floor 3 bed 2 full bath at metrowest desire area tile floors through out new appliances near main highways universal parks and more. Gated community with 24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328650
  2. Provided by SIECKEL, LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Diaz Sieckel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$175,000.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2624 Robert Trent Jones Drive 633 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Location Ideal Investment Opportunity Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offering nearly 1,000 square feet of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286295
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice