1660 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6325817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1660 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 305
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3049 / -81.6477
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort Vacation Villas
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ancizar Alzate
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the Market! Buyers financing Failed Modern Elegance Meets Vacation Style Living Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! Welcome to a one of a kind residence that blends comfort, character, and resort style luxury in one of Central Floridas most sought after gated communities. Whether you're looking for a high performing short term rental or your next dream home, this professionally designed townhome is the total package. Designed to Impress Step inside to discover an open concept floor plan filled with natural light and elevated finishes. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island perfect for hosting or relaxed family dinners. The living room flows effortlessly into the private patio, making indoor outdoor living easy and elegant. Themed Bedrooms & Stylish Comfort Each bedroom has its own personality from a whimsical Lion King inspired room to a tranquil, spa like primary suite with a statement ceiling and cozy textures. Every space has been thoughtfully curated to delight guests and provide restful nights. Private Pool + World Class Amenities Take a dip in your screen enclosed private pool, ideal for sunny Florida afternoons. But thats just the beginning. This home comes with access to resort style amenities including a lazy river, splash park, clubhouse, fitness center, basketball courts, and lakefront walking trails all just a short walk away. Prime Location Perfectly situated near Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, shopping outlets, restaurants, and Orlandos major highways, this home gives you (and your guests) fast access to everything Central Florida is known for entertainment, nature, and sunshine all year long. Turnkey Investment or Family Home Fully furnished and styled for maximum comfort, this home is ready to begin generating income or become your full time Florida escape.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Roof
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 503.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management - V Munoz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 519
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5190
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: VACATION
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2014 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($157.14 / sqft )

2014 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom townhome with private heated pool located in the highly desirable Windsor at Westside a premier short term rental community just minutes from major highways, s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146548
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ciro Noccioli Monteiro Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7901 Putting Green Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($258.59 / sqft )

7901 Putting Green Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible investment opportunity with no rental restrictions short term, seasonal, or long term rentals allowed. This modern and fully furnished townhouse is located inside the gated community of Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1659 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148407
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ane Bertol Bertol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($291.44 / sqft )

2530 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Can you say CASH COW?? Unbelievable investment opportunity in the highly sought after WINDSOR HILLS COMMUNITY!! This property has proven rental history well over $50,000 annually!! Why not supplement

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365049
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Kristy Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($150.32 / sqft )

3171 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained and beautifully designed, this spacious residence features four bedrooms and four bathrooms in the highly desirable gated community of Magic Village Yards. The home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383867
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7568 Sunflower Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$429,000.00 ($267.79 / sqft )

7568 Sunflower Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7568 Sunflower Circle in Summerville Resortyour turnkey opportunity just minutes from Disney and Central Floridas world class attractions. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387020
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

7657 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true resort style living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury villa located in the gorgeous Magic Village Resort, just 5 minutes from Walt Disney World. This fully furnished propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350643
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Alex Leonardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8887 Geneve Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

8887 Geneve Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, FULLY FURNISHED home located in the much sought after gated community of Windsor at Westside. This beautiful home is meticulously furnished and beautifully decorated. It also boasts 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6295445
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeannette Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

9025 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3049 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371975
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sergio Palmero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2058 Rome Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$435,000.00 ($159.34 / sqft )

2058 Rome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ welcome to opportunity in the guard gated ~ resort community of windsor at westside a fully furnished ~ turn key 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385195
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice