1909 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6177997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1909 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 298
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3736
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 818
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3057 / -81.6468
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Residence Vacation Vill
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Christopher Bessette
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Expect to be impressed with this 7 bedroom, fully furnished pool home in Solara, an active short term rental resort community. This home is designed with holidays in mind ideal for you to own as your own vacation home or as an income opportunity as a rental. Easily sleeps 14; designed for multi family stays. The common living space on the ground floor makes for a great gathering spot spacious area to relax and dine. Beautiful contemporary kitchen boasts expansive island/breakfast bar, plenty of counter/cabinet space, and a dining nook that can seat a crowd. This entire area looks out onto your covered patio and pool. Split bedroom plan with main primary suite on the ground floor, complete with ensuite bath/shower. The remaining bedrooms are upstairs; each has a unique, contemporary dcor which will appeal to young and old alike. The three full baths here are Jack n Jills one bath for every two bedrooms making it easy for a full house to prepare for an exciting, active day in Central Florida. The home also has two other areas of entertainment loft space w/flat screen TV and the garage, which is set up for gaming. If you want a quiet day of leisure, consider spending time lounging around your screen enclosed pool and expansive paver lanai. Here you can enjoy outdoor grilling/dining and good old fashioned fun in the sun. All this backs up to a conservation lot having no rear neighbors gives you a nice bit of privacy. One of the benefits of living in Solara is the fantastic amenity center. Its a multi acre complex that includes a climate controlled pool, a splash pad for the younger set, an incredible surf simulator (!), a restaurant, cafeteria, bar, and sundries shop. And for the fitness enthusiast, there are ball courts and a fitness center. The center is a great place to spend a day when youd like to take a break from the theme parks. Another Solara benefit HOA takes care of your exterior grounds so easy living for you! The homes location is ideal. You are only 3 miles from SR 192 which is dotted with convenient shopping/dining venues. Its 4 miles to Publix, where you can stock up on your essential shopping. And youre only about 10 miles to Disney property. Come see all that makes this property so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2998.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-469-5302
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 435
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-4350
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 298
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,000.00 ($82.05 / sqft )

8931 Amelia Downs Trail Reduced More Like This

FURNITURE INCLUDED! PRICED TO SELL! Step into this breathtaking 7 bedroom luxury villa in the highly sought after Solara Resorta true turnkey short term rental investment, already performing like a m

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450000
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sunny Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Pelican Cove Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,900.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

9039 Pelican Cove Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9039 Pelican Cove Trace a fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury vacation home located in the coveted gated community of Solara Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363608
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice