8947 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8947 Amelia Downs Trail
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $588,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3600
  • Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3101 / -81.6471
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Residence Vacation Vill
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Scot Hartwell
  • 888-974-7253
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom single family home located in the Solara Resort community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, and SeaWorld. This 2,987 sq ft property is situated in a high demand Central Florida vacation corridor with convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining. The home features an open floor plan with multiple living areas, including an additional bedroom and family room added in 2022, providing flexible space for guests or extended living. Interior finishes include laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen and living spaces are designed for functionality and group accommodations. Exterior features include a private screened in pool and spa, offering outdoor living space suitable for year round use. Solara Resort offers a range of amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, restaurant, and recreational areas. This property may be suitable as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Buyers are advised to verify all HOA information, rental restrictions, and room dimensions. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2987.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Munoz
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 322
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-3220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302469
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372606
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339142
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133477
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339861
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

351 Pendant Court More Like This

Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340878
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9009 Egret Mills Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$648,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

9009 Egret Mills Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence nestled within a desirable Kissimmee community. Showcasing a thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan, the

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4792 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401913
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7613 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,000.00 ($157.72 / sqft )

7613 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, fun, and investment potential at 7613 Brookhurst Lane, an impressive 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home nestled in the gated Encore at Reunion Resort. De

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128335
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Pelican Cove Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$649,900.00 ($158.40 / sqft )

9039 Pelican Cove Trace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 9039 Pelican Cove Trace a fully furnished, turnkey 7 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom luxury vacation home located in the coveted gated community of Solara Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney World

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4103 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363608
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Danilo Aquino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7483 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$650,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

7483 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Location... Location.. Just few miles from walt disney world resort, this home has it all either for primary or as investment home. Fully furnished and designed from wall art to contemporaly living st

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6290419
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Khadija Webber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice