2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6211969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2178 Cooper Bell Place
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $599,999
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 706
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3095 / -81.647
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Solara Resort
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  • Contact: John Oliveira
  • 321-233-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located 15 minutes from Disney in the popular Solara Resort. You'll feel right at home with amenities like free Wi Fi, Smart TVs in all the bedrooms PS4, private pool, with a BBQ Grill and Full laundry with Washer and Dryer. Bedrooms descriptions: Master Bedroom on the First floor with a King Bed Second Suite on the second floor with a Queen Bed Third Suite on the second floor with a Queen Bed Fourth bedroom Harry Potter Themed with One Full Bed and One Twin Bed Fifth Bedroom Mickey and Minnie Themed with One Full Bed and One Twin Bed Made for entertaining, the main living space is open and bright and includes the kitchen, living room and dining area. The cook can stay part of the conversation while putting the final touch on dinner, utilizing the ample prep space on the solid surface countertops. Guest will also appreciate the stainless appliances, air fryer, cooker pressure and much more. Dine al fresco at the patio table and settle into the loungers to watch the kid play in the splash pool. A convenient half bath has a door right out to the pool, so guests won't drip water throughout the house coming from swimming Pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/ Natalie Elbaz
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 565
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5650
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: 001200
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7483 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($206.44 / sqft )

7483 Brooklyn Drive More Like This

Just five minutes from Disney's main entrance, this stunning residence combines the comfort of a private home with the luxury services of a resort. Featuring four and a half baths, a gourmet kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342014
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213801
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$550,000.00 ($180.62 / sqft )

8967 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

Property is managed by a property management company avaibility must be confirmed. Stunning FULLY FURNISHED investment opportunity to own your vacation home near Disney with this modern townhome lo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399795
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Glauco Pochine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1859 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$559,990.00 ($233.82 / sqft )

1859 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Seller paid closing costs with preferred lender/title** Celebration offers a unique lifestyle that blends small town charm with modern conveniences in one of Central Floridas most desirable location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389713
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$559,999.00 ($227.55 / sqft )

1800 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144439
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1895 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

1895 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349360
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1883 Seawall Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$574,990.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

1883 Seawall Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready The Aleutian is a thoughtfully designed 2 story home with an open concept floorplan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car detached garage. The modern kitchen includes stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349371
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7567 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$575,000.00 ($244.06 / sqft )

7567 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury 4 bed / 4.5 bath townhouse just 5 minutes from Disney theme parks! Fully furnished and designed for short term rental income, this unit features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6299500
  2. Provided by AVAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Valentino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Carey Palm Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$580,000.00 ($235.68 / sqft )

1555 Carey Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

An excellent opportunity. Beautiful and well maintained fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome located in the sought after Solara Resort community. This spacious property features a large primar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391997
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice