3163 Britannia Boulevard C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6158911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3163 Britannia Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $277,500
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 905
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3446 / -81.6363
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Villas At Island Club Ph 08
  • Building: Villas At Island Club Ph 08
  • Elementary School: Westside K 8
  • Middle School: Celebration K 8
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Provided by: AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  • Contact: Tiago Ferreira
  • 407-440-1010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VACANT AGAIN!! COME SEE THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO. This spacious condo is a rare find with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms. The open plan living area has a family room with 50" flat screen TV, fully stocked kitchen & breakfast bar, & a separate dining room. All living & wet areas are tiled while having cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. You'll enjoy 2 king master bedroom suites each with an oversize King bed, private en suite bathroom, flat screen TV and both with sliding doors to a beautiful covered patio with table & chairs. Your 3rd bedroom has two twin beds, a flat screen TV and designed in exciting nautical decor. Enjoy the outdoors overlooking a private wooded area. This unit is fully furnished with everything needed. Located in a beautiful, gated resort with 2 community pools, tennis, club house & gym in the highly sought after Lindfield Estates area of Kissimmee, just 8 minutes from Disney World & 15 20 minutes from Universal Studios/Sea World. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1434.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261.18
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT ISLAND CLUB PHASE 8 CB 5 PG 28-29 UNIT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3945-0001-0750
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 222
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8105 Coconut Palm Way 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$249,900.00 ($186.49 / sqft )

8105 Coconut Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this fully furnished, recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated resort community of Windsor Palms. This turnkey property features a refreshed kitchen with new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365867
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8713 Rockingham Terrace D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$250,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

8713 Rockingham Terrace D Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is b eing sold as a short term rental or long term rental. Also owner can live in. A spectacular 2beds 2 bath fully furnished condo is near Disney and Restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107792
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Orlando Lajas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2788 Almaton Loop 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$254,000.00 ($211.67 / sqft )

2788 Almaton Loop 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALENDAR BLOCKED AND READY TO SHOW. Make this your full time residence, vacation property or income stream with AIRbnb and VRBO! Experience spectacular Disney fireworks from your own private balcony a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357168
  2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Deanna Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116, REUNION, FL 34747
$254,990.00 ($169.99 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

DEAL OF THE DECADE!! Imagine waking up where the world comes to play. ???? Your morning begins in a sun drenched, contemporary sanctuary at Spectrum+. As you brew your first espresso in a sleek, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397584
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Siena Palm Drive 755, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

755 Siena Palm Drive 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the tree lined streets of Siena, this charming townhouse style abode is the perfect blend of style and convenience. And with an ATTACHED 1 CAR GARAGE, you'll enjoy easy parking and extra st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148310
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7675 Comrow Street 402, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,000.00 ($219.31 / sqft )

7675 Comrow Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Windsor Hills Resort: This open palette, top floor, end unit condo offers exceptional privacy on all sides, with totally open sunset views not fa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391758
  2. Provided by IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Breymeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Market St  340, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$264,900.00 ($413.91 / sqft )

600 Market St 340 Virtual Tour More Like This

This cozy condo is located right in the heart of the charming town called Celebration, where you'll find the shops and restaurants just outside your door! Use this condo as your weekend getaway or liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137193
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice