Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6120049 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 316
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1058
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.521 / -81.3751
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Jacob A Hollenbecks Sub G12 Lo
  • Elementary School: Blankner Elem
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K 8)
  • High School: Boone High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Andres Ospina Rivera
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This special place is close to everything, making it easy to plan your visit. With a queen bed plus a daybed with 2 singles in the common space, parking, bathroom, and kitchenette fully equipped for the most comfortable stay for a maximum of 4 guests. Living Minimalist without losing comfort or style, this unique space welcomes everyone looking for a temporary or long term stay. With a work/office desk, perfect if you work from home, and access to a shared laundry room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 500.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Boone High
  • Middle School: Blankner School (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Blankner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-01-3688-01-040
  • View: City
  • Views: 316
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2935 Monaco Court 23, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,150.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2935 Monaco Court 23 More Like This

Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the beautiful Lake Pineloch Village. This community offers the ultimate getaway within the city as it offers lake views, a fully gated (with guards) community and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391778
  2. Provided by KING CORNERSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Muriel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1303 Muriel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow ideally located near the heart of Orlandos highly desirable Mills Ave District. Just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395998
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher McMurray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Center Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2414 Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is designed with traveling nurses and medical professionals in mind. Just a short walk to Orlando Health, Winnie Palmer, and Arnold Palmer hospitals, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340286
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ali Hakimian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2867 Palermo Court Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,299.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2867 Palermo Court Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for move in February 2026!! Nice corner 2bed/2bath condo on 2nd floor with a spacious bonus room. Beautiful view from porch area!Move in February 2026! Beautiful corner 2 bed/2 bath condo on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376386
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2441 Mills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent includes lawn care and water! This newly renovated home offers 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with an open floor plan and a fenced in back yard. It is conveniently located off of Michigan avenue surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398641
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaytlyn Sealey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Harding #b Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

228 Harding #b Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Garden Apartment in Vibrant SoDo District: Discover the perfect blend of modern living and historic charm in this completely renovated, FULLY FURNISHED garden apartment south of Downtown Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397761
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Beatrice Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lake Weldona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,950.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1028 Lake Weldona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled and updated two bedroom one bath apartment. Brand new floor, updated modern appliances, including built in microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Brand new central heat and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365313
  2. Provided by REALTY PLUS
  3. Contact Tony Marano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Squire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3607 Squire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a fully fenced backyard, an enclosed porch/carport, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404915
  2. Provided by REALTY AND COMPANY INT., LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Hargill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,800.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

2818 Hargill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction 1/1 with huge bonus/ storage area. Owner okay with Section 8. Huge sharable yard. Separate driveway. Schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355475
  2. Provided by FRE ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Tony Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,090.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Lake Como area! This charming home features hardwood flooring throughout the living room, hallway, and dining room, creating a warm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice