1028 Lake Weldona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32806
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6365313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1028 Lake Weldona Drive
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5298 / -81.3615
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32806
  • Subdivision: Lakes Hills Sub
  • Provided by: REALTY PLUS
  • Contact: Tony Marano
  • 407-484-0268
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled and updated two bedroom one bath apartment. Brand new floor, updated modern appliances, including built in microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Brand new central heat and air system. Located in the quiet and secluded Lake and Hills subdivision close to downtown Orlando. This garage apartment offers large picture windows with a lakeview. One car garage with opener and washer and dryer. Convenient location near Mills Market, The 408, and Curry Ford West and The Hourglass District.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 816.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tony Marano
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32806 - Orlando/Delaney Park/Crystal Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-29-4816-04-031
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2935 Monaco Court 23, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,150.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2935 Monaco Court 23 More Like This

Renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo in the beautiful Lake Pineloch Village. This community offers the ultimate getaway within the city as it offers lake views, a fully gated (with guards) community and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391778
  2. Provided by KING CORNERSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Muriel Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1303 Muriel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bungalow ideally located near the heart of Orlandos highly desirable Mills Ave District. Just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395998
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher McMurray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Center Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

2414 Center Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit is designed with traveling nurses and medical professionals in mind. Just a short walk to Orlando Health, Winnie Palmer, and Arnold Palmer hospitals, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340286
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ali Hakimian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2867 Palermo Court Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,299.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

2867 Palermo Court Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for move in February 2026!! Nice corner 2bed/2bath condo on 2nd floor with a spacious bonus room. Beautiful view from porch area!Move in February 2026! Beautiful corner 2 bed/2 bath condo on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376386
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Joanne Bracero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2441 Mills Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$1,900.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2441 Mills Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated home offers 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom with a open floor plan and a fenced in back yard. It is conveniently located off of Michigan avenue surrounded by plenty of restaurants, shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398641
  2. Provided by DON HARKINS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaytlyn Sealey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3607 Squire Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

3607 Squire Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath property located in the desirable Conway area of Orlando. This home offers a fully fenced backyard, an enclosed porch/carport, and a comfortable layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404915
  2. Provided by REALTY AND COMPANY INT., LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tyre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,090.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly desirable Lake Como area! This charming home features hardwood flooring throughout the living room, hallway, and dining room, creating a warm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406324
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Harding #b Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,200.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

228 Harding #b Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish Garden Apartment in Vibrant SoDo District: Discover the perfect blend of modern living and historic charm in this completely renovated, FULLY FURNISHED garden apartment south of Downtown Orlan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397761
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Beatrice Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Harding Street, ORLANDO, FL 32806
$2,000.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

124 Harding Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered as a 9 month rental only. Welcome to this beautifully updated rental in the heart of Orlando! This fully furnished and thoughtfully refreshed residence blends modern touches with everyday comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396821
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOTT PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher McMurray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED! ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED! MONTH TO MONTH OK! This unique glamorous Eco Tiny House has all you need for a life changing comfortable experience! From a fully equipped kitchen to an Organ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6134303
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice