804 7th Street 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556743 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 804 7th Street 101
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4897 / -80.0603
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Hampton Gardens
  • Building: Hampton Gardens
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Price Reduced*Great Location! Live in paradise only 1 mile from Deerfield Beach! Hampton Gardens is an active 55+ community. Walk to shopping and restaurants corner unit on first floor! Perfect for all year or seasonal living. Enjoy the view from the lanai, heated pools, shuffleboard, clubhouse amenities. A/C, Water Heater, Garbage Disposal 4.5 years old. 40 year inspection passed, exterior renovations complete. Move in Ready! Rental allowed after 2 years if available. 1 cat allowed, ESA with papers allowed. Make an offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Hampton Gardens #3 Condo Unit 101 BLDG PER CDO BK/PG:5708/4
  • Parcel Number: 484306bh0010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Dixie Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$158,900.00

1333 Dixie Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOOD FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYER

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544765
  2. Provided by Well & Well Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 2nd Avenue K2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$176,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

600 2nd Avenue K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath in Deerfield Beach. Great location. Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003831
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 6th Avenue 125, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00 ($191.30 / sqft )

750 6th Avenue 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and look right out to the water! This first floor, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers a premier view of the community pool directly from your back door. The cozy layout features a wonderful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 862 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021064
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 E 2nd Avenue A102, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$169,999.00

777 E 2nd Avenue A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY for INVESTOR!!! Tenant occupied and Leased until 8/31/2026 at $1550.00 per month. This first floor studio with large screened in patio directly faces a stunning lake and water fountai

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514613
  2. Provided by Pavlik Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 228, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$144,900.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom second floor condo in Deerfield Beach offers over 1,000 square feet of comfortable living just minutes from the ocean. Located only a couple of miles from beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527266
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L4, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$180,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sequoia Gardens remains a family complex, located in a quiet residential area near the Deerfield Beach Athletic and Aquatic Centers. Centrally located near shopping, schools, beaches, entertainment sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528133
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 2nd Avenue 428, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$172,000.00

708 2nd Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream: a turn key corner 2BR/2BA updated unit in pristine condition. Features new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new A/C, balcony, and all hard surface floors.The well maintained two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530637
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 416, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$179,000.00 ($194.57 / sqft )

700 2nd Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES! Great price for this 2 bed/2 bath condo. Located on the second floor, this bright unit features wood look tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets, and a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway 107b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$189,900.00

367 Federal Highway 107b Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled first floor corner condo with large white tile throughout and plenty of natural light. Remodeled kitchen with great custom storage, granite countertops, s/s appliances and recess

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546011
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice