9131 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556664 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9131 20th Place A
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0964 / -80.267
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Pine Island Ridge
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Florida Hometeam Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in a stunning golf course community with a friendly private country club, this bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit offers beautiful golf course and canal views. The show stopping centerpiece is the huge custom 18 foot one of a kind eat in kitchen with abundant cabinetry and exceptional space for cooking, dining, and gathering.Grand private patio overlooking the scenic golf course and canal, enjoy the peaceful views.Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a private country club, golf course, ballroom, party rooms, library, gym, tennis and basketball courts, restaurants, heated pool, picnic areas, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near major colleges, highways, Fort Lauderdale Airport, shopping, and public transportation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE ISLAND RIDGE SECTION EIGHT 109-43 B LOT 31-A TRACT M-1
  • Parcel Number: 504117100290
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9148 23rd Street A, Davie, FL 33324
$489,000.00

9148 23rd Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and move in ready. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom plus office/den downstairs (easily converted into 3rd bedroom) home is located in the heart of Davie with convenient access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10503617
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9142 23rd Street D, Davie, FL 33324
$415,000.00

9142 23rd Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this refreshed 3 bed, 2 bath townhome in Davie's prestigious Pine Island Ridge golf communityno mandatory membership required! Brand new roof & AC for worry free living. Bright, open layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544264
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Jacaranda Lane 3, Plantation, FL 33324
$379,000.00

9050 Jacaranda Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Find* Welcome to your lovely home located in a prime location*Golfer's Dream* This centrally located home is located in a beautiful golf course community in the heart of Plantation* Stunning view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546167
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8900 20th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$399,000.00

8900 20th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated two story townhome in Pine Island Ridge Woodvale featuring 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfect as a primary residence or investment. Private fenced patio entry, spacious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552535
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
$419,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

124 Chelsea Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004134
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 6th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
$375,000.00 ($266.34 / sqft )

9951 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse located in Waterford Courtyards, offering comfort, and convenience in an excellent location. The home features an open concept kitchen with SS appliances, custom cabinetry with ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012748
  2. Provided by Lukso Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9101 19th Place A, Davie, FL 33324
$390,000.00 ($241.04 / sqft )

9101 19th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market 2br/2. 5ba townhouse in the desirable all ages ridgewood community of pine island ridge, in davie. Updated kitchen with granite, ss appls, and generous cabinetry. Open oversized living &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012789
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324
$449,500.00 ($237.83 / sqft )

638 University Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! Y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013557
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice