4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4010 Galt Ocean Drive 1209
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1768 / -80.0975
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Ocean Summit
  • Building: Ocean Summit
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great oceanfront rental in full amenities building on galt ocean mile. Ocean view from every room & large balcony. Turnkey with bamboo floors throughout. Tile floors bathroom. Large inground pool sits right on the ocean. Exercise room, library, terrace lounge. Free extended cable & on demand. Free wi fi in aparment, board rm, and lobby. 24 hr security. Water, sewer, trash and in apartment wi fi included in rent. Pay only electricity. Master has king bed. Walk to many restaurants, shops, grocery & more. On free shuttle route. Available may 2026. (minimum 3 months up to 8 months. ) great oceanfront rental in full amenities building on galt ocean mile. Ocean view from every room and large balcony. Bamboo wood throughout except bath has tile floors. Large inground pool sits right on the ocean. Exercise room, library, terrace lounge. Free extended cable & on demand. Free wi fi in aparment, board rm, and lobby. 24 hr security. Water, sewer, trash and in apartment wi fi included in rent. Pay only electricity. Master has king bed. Walk to many restaurants, shops, grocery & more. On free shuttle route. Available may 2026. (minimum 3 months up to 8 months. )
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: OCEAN SUMMIT CONDO APT 1209
  • Unit Number: 1209
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 51st Street 201w, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

3031 51st Street 201w Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, fully updated 2BR/2BA in Heritage Landings offering a clean, contemporary feel and effortless coastal living. Located on the second floor, this residence features open living spaces, sleek fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,700.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful intracoastal front building with direct Ocean and Intracoastal View! This unit has two parking spaces, which is unheard of. The kitchen has been recently updated. The building renovations in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020884
  2. Provided by Earthrise Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00 ($3.99 / sqft )

3800 Galt Ocean Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable OFF SEASON (May through November) rental available! Here is your chance to live on the ocean in Fort Lauderdale's fabulous north beach area. This south side unit has beautiful ocean views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021380
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 1407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,300.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean views at The Tides. Available May 15th for 4 5 months, this 1 bed, 1 bath sanctuary has been completely and tastefully redone with a sleek, modern aesthetic. The bright i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023731
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 51 Street 16, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

2811 51 Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available remodeled furnished 2BR/2BA corner unit in The Landings, Fort Lauderdale. Enjoy stunning pool and canal views from this bright, modern 2nd floor unit with impact windows and an open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025175
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 65th Street 506, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,800.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

2421 65th Street 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this hidden gem. Lauderdale One is a small boutique building with resort style amenities. This large 2/2 plus den is (1506 sq. ft.). Unit faces East with plenty natural light. Walk into pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025205
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,750.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location east of A1A with the ocean at your doorstep. It's like being on vacation every day. Floor to ceiling impact windows, slide open to blend indoor and outside. East West exposure prov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 769 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025405
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 32nd Avenue 704, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,450.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3020 32nd Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Tides at Bridgeside Square, where resort style living meets the vibrant heart of Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully modernized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a spacious layout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025671
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,950.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a Virtual Tour More Like This

corner, spacious two bedrooms two bath. unfurnished. great location. walk to the beach, many restaurants and Publix.. garage parking. enjoy the amenities on 2nd deck. heated pool, bocce court, tennis/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026987
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice