257 Cypress Road 414, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555742 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 257 Cypress Road 414
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6415 / -80.2009
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Barcelona North
  • Building: Barcelona North
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS! Barcelona North is Fannie Mae Approved, 2026 UPDATES: NEW ROOFS, Elevator Modernization etc. Totally updated 1/1 on the 1st floor of a boutique bldg in the rapidly developing Downtown of Pompano Beach. Open kitchen w/ a small island, wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, recessed lighting, waterproof vinyl floors, IMPACT WINDOWS & door, subway tiles in bath w/ additional linen closet, NEW electrical panel & more; overlooking the yard & pool area. Plenty of interior storage: a walk in closet & outdoor storage on the fully screened patio w/ hurricane shutters. Secured lobby, bike storage, heated pool, nighttime security patrol are some of the amenities. Next door to Publix & only 2 miles to the newly developed beach w/ restaurants, shops, Fisher Family Pier & more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCELONA CONDO NORTH BLDG 400 UNIT 414 PER CDO BK/PG: 5730/747
  • Parcel Number: 494202ad0130
  • Unit Number: 414
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 490 19th Avenue 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33060
$189,000.00 ($277.94 / sqft )

490 19th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Corner unit 1 /1 spacious condo on 1st floor * water & Trash included tiled + 55 community * only one person has to has 55 and the others occupants 16+ no pets, no minimum credit score req

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549875
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 6th Avenue 4, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$165,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

251 6th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE! Completely remodeled spacious condo in great location. Just minutes from the beach. Impact windows. Contemporary kitchen with granite counter tops and SS appliances. New refrigerator. Tile t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021035
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Cypress Road 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00 ($198.86 / sqft )

257 Cypress Road 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor corner unit offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with thoughtful upgradesthroughout. Natural light fills every room, including the spacious screened in patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022121
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Avenue 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

100 6th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 end unit. Very private. One and a half miles from the beach. Walking distance to dining and shopping. Priced to sell. All cash offers only. Some owner financing may be available.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502491
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Cypress Road 342, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$181,990.00 ($219.27 / sqft )

255 Cypress Road 342 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner unit in superb location of revitalized pompano beach!!! Quiet & serene pool & clubhouse view!!! Remodeled white kitchen with open breakfast bar! Updated baths,tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502929
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Flagler Avenue 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$170,000.00

1105 Flagler Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms And 2 Bathroom Totally Updated Kitchen And Bathrooms. Washer And Dryer In Unit, WaterIncluded, All ages Welcome! Will be vacant on Tuesday may 20, 2025. Ready For Immediate Move In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535569
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Cypress Road 225, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$165,000.00

253 Cypress Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

See straight through to the sunset! New A/C and impact windows/doors, tile floors throughout, open floor plan and under 3 miles to the beach!!!! One of the most spacious 2 bed, 2 bath units in Barcel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 Flagler Avenue 717, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$175,000.00

1045 Flagler Avenue 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller financing available investor friendly 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with washer dryer in unit. Hoa fee is $365 a month. Vacant and clean unit. Updated kitchen and nice tile flooring in entire uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542001