920 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555730 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 920 Selkirk Street
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $410
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1086
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6674 / -80.0643
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Bunker Hill Add
  • Elementary School: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Home Sold Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Selkirk Apartments is a boutique two unit multifamily property located at 920 Selkirk Street in West Palm Beach, Florida. Built in 1940, the property totals 1,089 gross square feet and is situated on a 0.12 acre lot. The two story duplex features one one bedroom/one bathroom unit and one studio unit, offering flexible leasing potential in a high demand rental corridor. The building is equipped with a pitched composite shingle roof and window unit air conditioning, providing straightforward maintenance and efficient operation. Its compact footprint and manageable unit count make it ideal for private investors seeking a low density asset with minimal overhead. Selkirk Apartments benefits from a prime location in West Palm Beachs desirable southern corridor, just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Island, and Interstate 95. The property is near major employment drivers including Good Samaritan Medical Center, the downtown financial district, and the rapidly expanding Rosemary Square area. With continued residential and mixed use development throughout the city, Selkirk Apartments offers stable in place income with long term appreciation potential in one of Palm Beach Countys most dynamic submarkets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Pet Restrictions Possible
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: BUNKER HILL ADD LTS 9 & 10 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 74434404210030090
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: SF7
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1026 Hansen Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$429,000.00 ($236.62 / sqft )

1026 Hansen Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE COME AND SEE , THIS HOUSE WILL NOT BE LAST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025104
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Forest Hill Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$490,000.00 ($310.52 / sqft )

702 Forest Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential at 702 Forest Hill Blvd in West Palm Beach! Situated on a generously sized ~0.25 acre lot, this property presents a unique opportunity for investors, builders, or homeowners rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020072
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$479,900.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

625 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish Mission style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blending timeless charm with modern upgrades! Featuring a brand new roof (2025), desirable split floorplan, two beautifully renovated bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020240
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Revere Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$499,999.00 ($364.70 / sqft )

512 Revere Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined and turnkey Spanish style home in West Palm Beach's coveted SoSo neighborhoodjust minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Airport, pristine bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021212
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Kern Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$500,000.00 ($390.02 / sqft )

418 Kern Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this cozy two bedroom / den / laundry room garden house on the quiet & centrally located Kern Street today. Enjoy your morning coffee overlooking the gardens. Out front you have the rose gar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022413
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$499,000.00 ($397.29 / sqft )

629 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

West Palm Beach corner double lot. Hidden behind a white picket fence and wooden gates, this lush tropical property is filled with exotic landscaping , foliage, and coconut palms. The home built in 19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024443
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Briggs Street Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$500,000.00 ($390.02 / sqft )

833 Briggs Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifful 3/2 single family house with a huge master bedroom perfectly situated in a central location with easy access to schools, beautiful beaches, the airport, I 95, downtown cityplace and shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048661
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Glenwood Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$440,000.00 ($264.90 / sqft )

3024 Glenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable, 3 bedroom 1 bathroom, CBS block home in Poinciana Park located in highly desirable 33405 ZIP Code! This property sits on a large almost 7000 square foot lot with fenced in front & backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055413
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$480,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

513 El Vedado Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home with Attached Studio in Vibrant West Palm Beach Welcome to 513 El Vedado, a charming home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an attached studio in the heart of West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065894
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5815 Garden Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$435,000.00 ($243.02 / sqft )

5815 Garden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath single family house on a large corner lot in a tree lined peaceful neighborhood. NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2025 W/10 YEAR WARRANTY. Fresh Sherwin Williams painted both interior and ext

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice