629 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 629 Selkirk Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $397
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6675 / -80.0596
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33405
  • Subdivision: Gardens The
  • Elementary School: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    West Palm Beach corner double lot. Hidden behind a white picket fence and wooden gates, this lush tropical property is filled with exotic landscaping , foliage, and coconut palms. The home built in 1939, features French doors, accordion hurricane shutters, a newer metal roof, renovated kitchen & bath, plantation shutters, a fireplace, and a ceiling adorned with wood beams . This eclectic, artsy neighborhood is ideal for homeowners and investors. Situated off Georgia Ave., the property places you minutes. from the intercoastal waterway, downtown, beaches and shopping. This single family home has room to expand. A separate freestanding garage, an intimate private courtyard, front yard, side yard and a driveway all within your fenced property. A must see!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Block, Fenced, Front Yard, Full, Gate, Wood, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Oversized Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Palmetto (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s), Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: THE GARDENS LTS 9 & 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434404060000090
  • Style: Mediterranean, Old Spanish
  • Zoning Code: SF7 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 924 Mcintosh Street, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33405
$576,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

924 Mcintosh Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of West Palm Beach with no HOA! Offering Flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. This move in ready property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486612
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Rashanna Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Hampton Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$549,000.00 ($318.82 / sqft )

707 Hampton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated house, large living and Family room, hurricane impact windows, new roof, new kitchen and baths

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027988
  2. Provided by True Patriot Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Forest Hill Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$490,000.00 ($310.52 / sqft )

702 Forest Hill Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential at 702 Forest Hill Blvd in West Palm Beach! Situated on a generously sized ~0.25 acre lot, this property presents a unique opportunity for investors, builders, or homeowners rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020072
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Selkirk Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$479,900.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

625 Selkirk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish Mission style 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blending timeless charm with modern upgrades! Featuring a brand new roof (2025), desirable split floorplan, two beautifully renovated bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020240
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Revere Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$499,999.00 ($364.70 / sqft )

512 Revere Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully reimagined and turnkey Spanish style home in West Palm Beach's coveted SoSo neighborhoodjust minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, Palm Beach International Airport, pristine bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021212
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Clyde Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$575,000.00 ($447.82 / sqft )

3024 Clyde Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent 3 bedroom CBS home (no HOA) with beautifully updated detached 1 bath back unit. As an investment, the property has the potential to generate up to $5,000/month ($3,500 main house, $1,500 bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024179
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 833 Briggs Street Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$500,000.00 ($390.02 / sqft )

833 Briggs Street Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifful 3/2 single family house with a huge master bedroom perfectly situated in a central location with easy access to schools, beautiful beaches, the airport, I 95, downtown cityplace and shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11048661
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 El Vedado, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$480,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

513 El Vedado Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Home with Attached Studio in Vibrant West Palm Beach Welcome to 513 El Vedado, a charming home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an attached studio in the heart of West Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065894
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Briggs Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$470,000.00 ($353.92 / sqft )

719 Briggs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own private coastal sanctuary with this fully remodeled Spanish style gem, perfectly positioned minutes from the Beach, I 95 and the vibrant energy of Downtown West Palm Beach. This tur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137695
  2. Provided by Choice Realty of SF LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Almeria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33405
$528,500.00 ($269.78 / sqft )

1007 Almeria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Traditional Florida charm meets modern sustainability in this CBS constructed home featuring a Tesla solar panel roof and a new 2023 AC system. The inviting floor plan is anchored by a charming firepl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154889
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice