720 Orton Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 720 Orton Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Leisure Sands
  • Building: Leisure Sands
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach, the best priced 2 bedroom in the area is available turnkey. Impact windows and sliders, a balcony and good closet space. Breakers Avenue is moments away with an award winning Bakery, outdoor cafes, juice bar, artisan shops and a gallery. Only a few minutes to Las Olas and a short distance from the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Fitness Center, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEISURE SANDS CONDO UNIT 206 PER CDO BK/PG: 4265/687
  • Parcel Number: 504201am0100
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Sunrise Boulevard 2e, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00 ($384.16 / sqft )

3000 Sunrise Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the beach amazing location. Beautifully maintained 1 bed 1. 5 bath with larger balcony. Walk to the beach, the galleria mall, fine dining, parks, and the historical bonnet house museum and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018780
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Holly Heights Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$325,000.00 ($321.15 / sqft )

1455 Holly Heights Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This spacious property features two primary suites, ideal for privacy and flexible living. Enjoy peace of mind with new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026396
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$264,900.00 ($295.65 / sqft )

1160 Federal Highway 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a prime location in the heart of fort lauderdale is this 2nd floor spacious 1bed/1bath home w/large balcony and amazing views of the middle river and a beautifully landscaped courtyard. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026699
  2. Provided by Mollie McClure Meyers Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$288,000.00 ($338.82 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare once in a lifetime opportunity to own the only 2 adjoining units in Victoria Park Tower (PH #1406 & #1407) being sold together for $565,000. These SE Corner Penthouse units connected by interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1407, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$277,000.00 ($325.88 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare once in a lifetime opportunity to own the only 2 adjoining units in Victoria Park Tower (PH #1407 & #1406) being sold together for $565,000. These SE Corner Penthouse units connected by interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027528
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$269,000.00

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 2214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat! This fully furnished one bedroom, one bath condo hotel unit with tastefully decorated living space features high end furnishings, creating an atmosphere of r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10417144
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$249,000.00

505 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING !OCEAN VIEW ! Oceanfront Condo Hotel Resort Living ! Located in the hart of Fort Lauderdale Beach ! Renovated 1BR/1BA Fully Furnished. Enjoy ocean and Intracoastal views from balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10480988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice