4011 Upminster J 4011, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4011 Upminster J 4011
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $245,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4988 / -80.158
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village East
  • Building: Century Village East
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very well maintained unit! This 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit features, wood flooring, impact windows on front door and patio, crown molding, smooth ceilings, new electric panel, neutral colors. Partially furnished, with updated kitchen all White kitchen appliances, include, dishwasher, refrigerator, stove, microwave, this unit is move in ready. Short walk to Plaza, Upminster & Richmond pools. Clubhouse features live shows, craft rooms, indoor pool fitness center, zero entry out door pool, free shuttle service to malls and grocery stores, cafe on property. This is a non rental building with Sabbath elevator. Proof of funds must accompany all offers. Seacrest managed building total monthly HOA;s $760 includes water, sewer, trash, cable,building reserve funds. Easy to show on showtime.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Courtesy Bus, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 769
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UPMINSTER J CONDO UNIT 4011 PER CDO BK/PG: 6813/797
  • Parcel Number: 484202hm0530
  • Unit Number: 4011
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Upminster J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$259,900.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

4001 Upminster J Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find 2/2 corner 4th floor in an elevator building walk to houses of worship. This condo is in one of the most sought after building in CV Deerfield.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021979
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Oakridge V, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$224,000.00 ($224.00 / sqft )

2114 Oakridge V Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View End Unit. Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom 2bath Condo. New Roof 2026. Offered Completely Furnished. Ameneties Include: Theater, Live Shows, Fitness Center, Pickle & Tennis Ball Courts, Indoor &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018198
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1901 Congressional Way 1901, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00 ($225.66 / sqft )

1901 Congressional Way 1901 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO A NATURE LOVER'S PARADISE! This hidden gem offers more than meets the eye. Behind the unit is a peaceful green space with mature trees, daily bird visits, a butterfly garden, and beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ventnor  H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1025 Ventnor H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020178
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Ventnor H  3031, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

3031 Ventnor H 3031 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely STUNNING FULLY REMODELED 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo featuring a beautifully designed open kitchen w/quartz cntr tops, sleek gray shaker cabinetry, a hands free faucet & top of the line LG stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022539
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$277,900.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024137
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 15th Street 183, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$249,000.00 ($207.50 / sqft )

2257 15th Street 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This updated 2BR/2BA condo in Deerfield's Meadowridge features a unique industrial chic design with floor to ceiling brick accent wall. Gourmet kitchen with wood cabinetry, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025736
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

2307 15th Street Sw 1 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027739
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice