2701 Ocean Boulevard 5f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554617 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 Ocean Boulevard 5f
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Embassy Tower
  • Building: Embassy Tower
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! A Spacious condo across the street from the beach. At a low price! Large Living Room with a wall of Impact Sliding Doors, to step out onto your large private balcony to enjoy intracoastal and ocean views. The separate dining room leads to your kitchen w/ an impact door to the balcony. Ample counter and cabinet space, Refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher make for a fully functional cook's kitchen. Spacious Bedroom is across from full bathroom. Secured entry, Beautiful Pool building w/recent completion of 50 year inspection has access to Loggerhead Beach w/chairs, picnic tables & Chill Bliss. This Embassy Tower's Hallways, unit doors and lobby are new and modern, laundry on each floor. Unit has a storage room, use of bike room, Gym, Rec Room,sauna. Own a piece of paradise! Deeded parking space & plenty of deck guest parking. Amenities: pool, fitness center, social room, sauna & showers. Lobby Renovation in 2025 no special assessment. The building completed the 50 year certification and in addition the milestone inspection. Has Reserves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Concrete, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1183
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Embassy Tower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Other
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY TOWER CONDO UNIT 5F
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330ag0240
  • Unit Number: 5f
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4013 Ocean Drive N 109, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$285,000.00 ($360.76 / sqft )

4013 Ocean Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location situated in lauderdale by the sea! Boutique bldg steps to the ocean with direct beach access. Minutes walk to shops and restaurants. Spacious one bedroom corner unit with extra half ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021963
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$222,000.00 ($261.18 / sqft )

6345 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in very desirable gated community in Fort Lauderdale near the Pompano line on the Intracoastal waterway. Condo is near Lauderdale by the Sea with endless res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022491
  2. Provided by dba Raphael C. Rucci
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Hibiscus Avenue 260, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$224,900.00 ($351.41 / sqft )

224 Hibiscus Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lauderdale by the Sea, Updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo! You will feel like you are on Vacation every day! Walk to the Beach, Restaurants, Bars and Shopping! This nicely updated unit has Hurricane I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025178
  2. Provided by American Realty & Invst Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 51st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$285,000.00 ($371.09 / sqft )

2901 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterview Condominiums one of Fort Lauderdale's best kept secrets. Tucked inside an intimate 2 story building of 11 residences in the coveted Landings neighborhood, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027809
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 56th Street 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$239,900.00

2175 56th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this rare, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Doria Condominium community of Imperial Point, Fort Lauderdale! You can rent the master separately as it has its own entrance. Diagonal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515963
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 234 Hibiscus Avenue 271, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$235,000.00

234 Hibiscus Avenue 271 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an oasis by the beach? Beautifully updated 1 bed/1 bath CORNER UNIT on the 2nd floor in Lauderdale By The Sea, Just 2 BLOCKS FROM THE BEACH, w/ shopping and night life around. Bright unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10526754
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 201 C, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00

5300 24th Terrace 201 C Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!Resort Style Living in East Fort Lauderdale! Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in one of East Fort Lauderdale's most sought after commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10529959
  2. Provided by Walker Realty and Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2270 68th Street 1903, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$239,000.00

2270 68th Street 1903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where others vacation! This rare 1st floor 2BR/2BA in Imperial Point Colonnades features a coveted in unit washer/dryeralmost unheard of in this community. Enjoy a bright open layout with spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532379
  2. Provided by Chane Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,000.00 ($296.63 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 6521-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Bay Colony Club is a highly desirable community with 4 tennis and 4 pickleball courts, 4 swimming pools (one on the intracoastal with bar area), 3 community rooms with bil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532524
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 48 Lane 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$254,000.00

2500 48 Lane 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gorgeous views of the prestigious Coral Ridge Country golf course from this Country Club Towers condo. This light and bright spacious unit is ready for your own decorating style. Features inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534780
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice