5550 44 Street 506, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554484 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 44 Street 506
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1085
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Inverwood Condo
  • Building: Inverwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Lakes
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Westpark Realty of Broward Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Inverwood Condo Golf Course Location Guard Gated Community Spacious 2 BR 2 Bath, freshly painted throughout including ceiling. Split bedroom plan offers both convenience and privacy. Eat inKitchen has wood type cabinetry & granite countertops. Lazy Susan corner cabinet for extra storage. New water heater. Washer/Dryer in unit. Screened/tiled balcony includes Accordion Hurricane Shutter. Master Bedroom has a large walk in closet plus a separate linen closet. Each bedroom has it's own private bathroom. Amenities include large community pool, clubhouse, fitness room, tennis and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INVERWOOD CONDO UNIT 506 BLDG B PER CDO BK/PG: 9307/198
  • Parcel Number: 494123hj1640
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3301 47th Terrace 403, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3301 47th Terrace 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124100
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Inverrary Drive 211, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,875.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4170 Inverrary Drive 211 More Like This

Huge master bedroom***End unit is close to the stairs NO need to use the lobby***Owner will provide a dehumidifier***Close to bus route, banks, and shopping***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000441
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4176 Inverrary Drive 110, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4176 Inverrary Drive 110 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006839
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6051 61st Avenue 109, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

6051 61st Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Floor. Parking in front. Recently Updated. Fully tiled. Vacant. Assoc requires 30 day approval. 55+ Community. Very strict. Credit score 675+, 30k min income. Include proof with CTL.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026752
  2. Provided by NAR Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6921 Environ Boulevard 6o, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

6921 Environ Boulevard 6o Virtual Tour More Like This

LandLord will accept 1st MONTH RENT & 1 MONTH DEPOSIT TO MOVE IN this ALL AGE unit. WELCOME to this Spacious, beautiful, 2 bedroom/2 full bathrooms home with Balcony on the 6th floor which is ready fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020598
  2. Provided by P & J Lester Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Inverrary Drive 202, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$2,100.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

4156 Inverrary Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms Condo is centrally located, in a gated community Manors of Inverrary . West of 441 / State Rd 7 , in the city of Lauderhill. Ready to move in ... HOA requir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020956
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Rock Island Road 198, Tamarac, FL 33319
$2,150.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

5646 Rock Island Road 198 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1st Floor Condo in Lexington on the Green!. Freshly painted unit offers ceramic flooring throughout the living room, foyer, and kitchen areas. Relax in the screened balcony, perfect for enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023150
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Inverrary Drive 306, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3601 Inverrary Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 with spectacular water views. Huge patio overlooking breathtaking water. split bedroom plan, 55 plus community. main person 55 yrs old second person can be 50 yrs old per association. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025011
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3360 Spanish Moss Terrace 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering comfort, convenience, and serene views. This well kept unit features a spacious layout with a private patio overlooking both the pool and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025146
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Inverrary Drive 311, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,950.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4152 Inverrary Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a bright, spacious top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. Featuring updates, the convenience of a washer & dryer inside the unit. Centrally located near shopping, dining, and major highway.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027521
  2. Provided by Legacy Prime Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice