42 Turtle Road, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 42 Turtle Road
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $134,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1403 / -80.8794
  • County: Glades
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Turtle Cove
  • Provided by: Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Turtle Cove Condo Association, perfectly situated on the Rim Canal with direct access to world famous Lake Okeechobee a true paradise for fishing and boating enthusiasts! This well maintained 1995 park model with added on space features 1 bed 1 bath, and is in pristine condition. The home comes furnished and offers tile flooring throughout, a durable shingle roof, and a welcoming front screened in porch perfect for enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. The spacious enclosed Florida Room adds valuable living space, ideal for entertaining guests or relaxing after a day on the water. What truly sets this property apart is the additional lot located directly across the street, a small shed and offering the potential to build your own metal garage. Canal access with seawall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1900
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: UNIT 42 TURTLE COVE RV CONDO CONDOMINIUM PB 1 PG 6
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: S25383400100000420
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14071 126 Terrace 59, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$125,000.00 ($48.11 / sqft )

14071 126 Terrace 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price. 55+ Community. Enjoy this 2014 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Park model that has an attached porch that overlooks the water. Bring your boat because there is a community boat ramp a short distan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: OK225531
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE LISTINGS LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Waldron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Strickland Road, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$140,000.00 ($131.09 / sqft )

1024 Strickland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into easy Florida living with this turnkey 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offering comfort, convenience, and plenty of outdoor enjoyment. As you enter, youre welcomed into the inviting living/family room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521667
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Chelsea Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 67th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$125,000.00

5251 67th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this impeccably maintained 1993 turn key home, located in the highly sought after Ancient Oaks 55+ community. This move in ready gem features stunning lakefron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548824
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 61st Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$125,000.00 ($113.02 / sqft )

9301 61st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Two Bedroom two bathroom lakeside Okeechobee home for SALE NO LAND LEASE. You will find privacy and security here since the backyard is fully fenced. There is extra storage available for you to conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161255
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6072 95th Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$125,000.00 ($119.85 / sqft )

6072 95th Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Lar Kee Lakes Investor special! Situated on a cul de sac street. 0.59 acre lot. This property offers great potential for those looking for their next project. The existing trailer is in need of sign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1043 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26008336
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Chobee Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$129,900.00

1379 Chobee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

~BUCKHEAD RIDGE~ Charming 2 bedroom/ 2 full bath Singlewide mobile home with access to Lake Okeechobee. 1,220 sq. ft with many upgrades. New LPV flooring throughout, newer A/C, upgraded pluming, new u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556382
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14270 124th  , Okeechobee, FL 34974
$130,000.00 ($69.15 / sqft )

14270 124th Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS Waterfront 2 bdrm/1 ba home with spacious 13' x 9'7'' Florida Room that adds versatility of guest suite, 2nd bdrm, or additional living space. Possibilities are endless. Home is parti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167870
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 64th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$138,000.00 ($77.88 / sqft )

5395 64th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable 55+ community of Ancient Oaks. Situated on a peaceful corner lot, this home features tile flooring throughout the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002415
  2. Provided by Mira Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 125th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$139,000.00 ($69.33 / sqft )

14120 125th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning waterfront home will immediately relax you. It is a perfect location for golfers, retirees and fishermen/fisherwomen to congregate and enjoy life. The clubhouse is host to many active

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544695
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1474 Lake Drive, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$140,000.00

1474 Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532464
  2. Provided by Lake O Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice