3000 Holiday Drive 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552700 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3000 Holiday Drive 603
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1075 / -80.1069
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Maya Marca Condo
  • Building: Maya Marca Condo
  • Provided by: Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with beautiful and serene water views! Just steps from the sand and Fort Lauderdale Beach, Maya Marca is a boutique building right on Lake Mayan, providing peaceful lake and ocean vistas. This corner unit, with southern exposure, is bathed in natural sunlight. Features include a newly renovated kitchen with granite countertops, a spacious patio overlooking the pool, updated bathrooms, an in unit washer/dryer, and hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. On site amenities include a heated pool, a recently updated fitness center, a modern social room with a pool table and kitchen, plus an outdoor communal area with a BBQ. The property also offers 24 hour security and covered parking. No pets allowed. Annual lease only. Available NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: MAYA MARCA CONDO UNIT 603 PER CDO BK/PG: 3250/798
  • Parcel Number: 504213ac0210
  • Unit Number: 603
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,500.00

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532844
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006639
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 313, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated furnished two bedrooms/two baths with washer/dryer in unit. See the sunrise everyday! Open kitchen in immaculate condition. The Venetian is a very desirable "Resort style" building w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018235
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Banyan Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,300.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

2900 Banyan Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unbeatable coastal lifestyle in this prime Central Beach Fort Lauderdale locationjust one block from the ocean (A1A) and Las Olas Boulevard. Enjoy the convenience of walking to the Water T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018265
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled, fully furnished corner unit located right on the water in East Fort Lauderdale. This stunning residence has been redone from top to bottom, featuring a brand new custom kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536845
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 16f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00

2100 Ocean Drive 16f Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Sub Penthouse Ready for immediate move in! 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence comes turn key fully furnished with everything you could need. Open floor plan with ample storage space, tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546744
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00

2000 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated seaside condo on Fort Lauderdales widest private beach. Features an open kitchen with large island, custom cabinetry, and stunning ocean views. The spacious primary suite offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554526
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Holiday Drive 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3000 Holiday Drive 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor Beach, just steps from one of the most beautiful beaches in South Florida! Breathtaking views from the 18th floor of the Ocean, Intracoastal and Downtown Ft. Lauderdale. Oversized Apartment, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556441
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1009, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,900.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterways, Atlantic Ocean and the Las Olas Oceanside Park from the wrap around balcony. See the sunrise, the sunset and a parade of yachts everyday from this rem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002071
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Ocean Drive 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$4,200.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1850 Ocean Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake front and ocean views with a fabulous gated pool and community. only 3 units on this 4th floor penthouse middle unit. very private and completely brand new! two bedroom one bathroom with outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005245
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice